Charming and Fully Remodeled 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home
This meticulously updated home offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Boasting a spacious, open
floor plan, the property features high-end finishes throughout, including stylishly tiled bathrooms and a sleek,
contemporary kitchen. Located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood, this move-in ready gem presents an ideal
opportunity for first-time homebuyers or those seeking a tranquil retreat. With its sophisticated design and
attention to detail, this home provides both style and functionality in one exceptional package.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (4/20)
$143,900
1315 Walnut St, Muskogee, OK 74403
3beds
1,480sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
7,230.96 Square Feet Lot
$142,600 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sophisticated designHigh-end finishes throughoutAttention to detailStylishly tiled bathrooms
- 106 days |
- 395 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Corral 918-869-1062,
Chinowth & Cohen
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2602532
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Separate Closets
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Double Sink,Full Bath,Heater,Separate Shower,Vent
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Description: Hall Bath,Full Bath,Heater,Separate Shower,Shower Only
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Family
Recreation
- Description: Hobby Room,Additional Room
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Other, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceramic Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Other, Wood Frames, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,480
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Other, Satellite Dish
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,230.96 Square Feet
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 510014362
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Martin-Miller-Reid
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Muskogee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,000
- Annual tax amount: $264
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 234 days
Estimated market value
$142,600
$135,000 - $150,000
$1,289/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $143,900-2.7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $147,900-4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | $154,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $154,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $154,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $154,000-3.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $159,000-3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $164,000+645.5%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Sold | $22,000+1366.7%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Sold | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 +2.8% | $2,420 |
| 2024 | $264 +70.3% | $2,420 +60.1% |
| 2023 | $155 +2.7% | $1,512 |
| 2022 | $151 +54.7% | $1,512 +55.4% |
| 2021 | $97 -76.9% | $973 -81.3% |
| 2020 | $422 +8.5% | $5,205 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $389 +12.6% | $4,907 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $345 +1% | $4,625 +3% |
| 2016 | $342 +4% | $4,490 |
| 2015 | $329 -1.8% | $4,490 |
| 2014 | $335 +55733.3% | $4,490 |
| 2013 | $1 | $4,490 |
| 2012 | $0 | $4,490 +1.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,424 +5% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,213 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $4,013 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,822 +10.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,466 +5% |
| 2005 | $212 | $3,301 +5% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,145 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,145 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,145 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,145 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,145 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74403