Skip main navigation
Active
  • $459,000

    1316 Belvidere Rd, Lopatcong Twp., NJ 08865

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $460,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this beautiful stone custom home. Sunlight pours into this stunning stone home, where timeless charm meets thoughtful design, all set on a beautiful, expansive lot with picturesque views in Lopatcong Township. From the inviting wrap-around porch to the character-rich stone exterior, every detail welcomes you in. Inside, rich wood flooring and custom oak moldings create a warm, elegant feel throughout. Everything is located on one floor. The heart of the home is a beautifully designed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wall oven, a gas cooktop, and stylish two-toned cabinetry with abundant storage. It flows seamlessly into a formal dining room, then into a spacious, cozy family room highlighted by a striking stone fireplace and a sun-filled picture window. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen extends outdoors to a covered porch and deck ideal for relaxing and taking in the serene surroundings. Large Attic with pull-down stairs. An unfinished basement offers a blank canvas, ready for your personal touch. This home has three bedrooms and a two-car detached garage. This home offers comfort, character, and a setting you'll truly love. Close to Routes 78, 57, and 22 for an easy commute. Shopping, restaurants, and all of the modern conveniences in a rural country setting. Close proximity to local parks. The fireplace and chimney are being sold as-is with no known defects.
    27 days
    |
    2,479
    |
    159
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leila Finelli 908-447-1534,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4020769MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1st Floor, Full Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Basement
      • Features: Laundry Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Gas, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, In Basement
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Detached Garage, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      • Dimensions: .86
      • Features: Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 3015000320000000070000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Home,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Phillipsburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $286,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,712
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Exclusions: Washer, dryer, small fridge, and bar in the bedroom; freezer basement.
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $460,900

        $438,000 - $484,000

        $2,858/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$459,000+50.5%
        Source: GSMLS #4020769 Report a problem
        8/7/2020Sold$305,000+3.4%
        Source: GSMLS #3638428 Report a problem
        6/17/2020Listed for sale$295,000+37.2%
        Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #3638428 Report a problem
        5/25/2012Sold$215,000-10%
        Source: GSMLS #2915043 Report a problem
        2/4/2012Listed for sale$239,000-4.4%
        Source: Prudential Patt, White Real Estate #424102 Report a problem
        6/29/2011Listing removed$250,000
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #409358 Report a problem
        5/12/2011Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: Prudential Patt, White Real Estate #409358 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,555 $286,400
        2024$8,555 +4.5%$286,400
        2023$8,188 -3.6%$286,400
        2022$8,497 +21.8%$286,400
        2021$6,977 -0.2%$286,400 +21.3%
        2020$6,993 +0.5%$236,100
        2019$6,958 -0.2%$236,100
        2018$6,970 +2.4%$236,100
        2017$6,807 +4.4%$236,100 +0.4%
        2016$6,517 +0.4%$235,200
        2015$6,492 +2.8%$235,200
        2014$6,317 +5.5%$235,200
        2013$5,988 -13.5%$235,200
        2012$6,919 +4.3%$235,200 -30.4%
        2011$6,636 +2.2%$337,700
        2010$6,494 +0.6%$337,700
        2009$6,453 +1.9%$337,700
        2008$6,335 +3.9%$337,700
        2007$6,099 +55.6%$337,700
        2006$3,918 +11.9%$337,700 +150.3%
        2005$3,500 -7.5%$134,900
        2004$3,784 $134,900
        2003-- $134,900
        2002-- $134,900
        2001-- $134,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,018/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2230
        Property taxes
        $788
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08865

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable