1316 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,881/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,881/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,881/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,420/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,420/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mr. Nelson Gamez 484-345-9135,
Realty One Group Alliance
Lucas Kramer, rs360076
Realty One Group Alliance
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,706
- Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17531738175469
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,FHA 203(b)
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | $201,000-4.7%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Pending sale | $211,000+6.1%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $198,900+337.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2018 | Sold | $45,500-0.9%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2018 | Pending sale | $45,900$27/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyomissing #1004452799 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $45,900+2%$27/sqft |
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $45,000$26/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Wyomissing #6421640 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2014 | Price change | $45,000-16.7%$26/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #6421640 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Price change | $54,000-8.5%$32/sqft |
| 8/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $59,000$35/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #6262439 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2011 | Listing removed | $59,000$35/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #5644274 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2010 | Price change | $59,000-15.6%$35/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #5646027 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Price change | $69,900-9.1%$41/sqft |
| 1/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $76,900+1.3%$45/sqft |
Source: Leon Brisson #5644274 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Listing removed | $75,900$44/sqft |
Source: Jane Maslowski, CRS, GRI, ABR, SRES, GREEN, CSP #5478303 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2009 | Price change | $75,900-3.8%$44/sqft |
| 12/31/2008 | Price change | $78,900-6%$46/sqft |
| 4/5/2008 | Listed for sale | $83,900$49/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 +1.5% | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $1,465 +1.6% | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,443 +1% | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,428 +0.7% | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,419 +75% | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $810 -20.7% | $33,000 -27% |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $45,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19604