Welcome to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a desirable Camas location with charming views of quaint Camas. Move-in ready and refreshed for the next chapter, this home features new interior paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean and inviting feel. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning stove and take advantage of recent upgrades including a 2019 roof and a brand-new garage door. The updated deck offers the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the peaceful surroundings.The yard is a bit of country living while still having all that Camas has to offer in town. With its great location and welcoming charm, this home is ready for you!
Active
$525,000
1316 NW Maple Ln, Camas, WA 98607
3beds
1,490sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$352/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful surroundingsBrand-new garage doorNew flooring throughoutNew interior paint
- 10 days |
- 2,089 |
- 164 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Picinich 703-944-7191,
Washington First Properties
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 379131350
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Solar Tube(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,490
- Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Sloped, Trees, Wooded, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: PoultryCoop
- Parcel number: 085141010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $352/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $478,744
- Annual tax amount: $4,539
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+59.6%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Sold | $329,000-2.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Pending sale | $339,000$228/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19275127 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $339,000+50.7%$228/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19275127 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2008 | Sold | $225,000-2.1%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $229,900$154/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #8031370 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,566 +14.2% | $478,744 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $3,997 -0.5% | $450,383 -3.8% |
| 2022 | $4,016 -2.5% | $468,277 +30.1% |
| 2021 | $4,121 +4.2% | $359,861 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $342,323 +12.4% |
| 2019 | $3,954 +4.8% | $304,592 -1.6% |
| 2018 | $3,771 +3.6% | $309,443 +23.3% |
| 2017 | $3,640 +15.7% | $251,016 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $3,145 +12.4% | $236,162 +13% |
| 2015 | $2,797 +6.7% | $208,966 +13.2% |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $184,570 +12.3% |
| 2013 | $2,620 -2.7% | $164,391 +7% |
| 2012 | $2,693 -5.3% | $153,692 -7% |
| 2011 | $2,844 +0.5% | $165,295 -6.5% |
| 2010 | $2,830 +2.5% | $176,712 -8.1% |
| 2009 | $2,761 | $192,185 -21.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $246,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $246,000 +65.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $148,900 +15.4% |
| 2001 | $1,711 +16% | $129,000 +12.4% |
| 2000 | $1,474 | $114,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98607