1316 Promised Land Rd, Hewitt, TX 76643
Home value
$503,800
$479,000 - $529,000
$2,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$60/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$60/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Genny Davis 571832,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 254-776-0000
Otis Faulkenberry, 0817904
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 415596
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hewitt
- Subdivision: Bull Hide Estates
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Turner Brothers Management
- Association phone: 254-759-8027
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21194273 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $509,900$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21194273 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $509,900$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21194273 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $509,900$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21194273 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 +3.4% | $69,930 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $69,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76643