Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4K (3/31)
    $260,000

    1316 S Reno Ave, El Reno, OK 73036

    3beds
    2,109sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous two acres lotCozy welcoming entryFreshly painted homeExtended brick front porchUpdated ensuiteOne car garageOversized master bedroom
    This charming family home on 2 acres is a must see that you do not want to miss. This home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 large living areas with a one car garage in spacious 2109 square feet. Step onto the extended brick front porch and into a cozy, welcoming entry. This freshly painted home opens into a bright kitchen and spacious dining area. Upstairs you'll find an oversized master bedroom with updated ensuite and extra storage. Continuing downstairs, you're welcomed into a large second living area offering plenty of room to entertain. There are two perfect sized secondary bedrooms for family or guest with full bathroom in between. Stepping out to the backyard onto a covered patio overlooking a generous two acres lot- ideal for relaxing, hosting, gardening, or enjoying wide open space. Full HVAC system brand new installed last year. Welcome home!
    104 days
    |
    427
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karli Forgue 405-443-8992,

    Bailee & Co. Real Estate

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1211998MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,109
      • Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1316SReno73036
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Combination
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: El Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $200,409
      • Annual tax amount: $2,265
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Price change$260,000-1.5%$123/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1211998 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Price change$264,000-0.4%$125/sqft
        2/20/2026Price change$265,000-1.9%$126/sqft
        2/12/2026Price change$270,000-3.6%$128/sqft
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$280,000+65.7%$133/sqft
        6/5/2020Sold$169,000+98.8%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/20/2018Sold$85,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,265 +6%$21,273 +5%
        2024$2,136 +3.3%$20,260 +5%
        2023$2,067 +4.6%$19,295 +5%
        2022$1,977 -0.1%$18,377 +2.4%
        2021$1,978 +21.2%$17,954 +19.7%
        2020$1,632 -4.2%$14,993
        2019$1,704 +87.5%$14,993 +65.1%
        2018$909 +1.3%$9,082 +3%
        2017$897 +2.6%$8,818
        2016$874 $8,818 +6.1%
        2015$874 +8.7%$8,312 +3%
        2014$804 $8,070 +3%
        2013-- $7,835 +3%
        2011-- $7,607 +5%
        2010-- $7,245 +5%
        2009-- $6,900 +10.3%
        2008-- $6,258
        2007$497 --
        2006-- --
        2005$485 --
        2004$485 -5.7%$49,671 -2%
        2003$514 $50,696
        2002$514 $50,696 +717.2%
        2001-- $6,204

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73036

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable