Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $1M (5/7)
    $6,000,000

    13161 Reams Rd, Gentry, AR 72734

    --beds
    --baths
    71.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    71.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Property is wire-fenced
    Prime 71-acre tract in a high-growth corridor, offering excellent potential for development or land banking. Level to gently rolling terrain provides multiple use options, including residential development, a private estate, or long-term investment. Conveniently located with close highway access. City water available and existing septic in place, with electric and propane on site. A 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on the property, making it move-in ready or ideal for immediate rental income. Two shops provide ample storage, and the property is wire-fenced, ready for farming or livestock. Enjoy the scenic setting with wide-open views and endless possibilities. Strong surrounding growth and increasing demand make this a strategic opportunity for investors, builders, or those seeking space with future upside.
    30 days
    |
    103
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Delton Williams deltonwilliams@me.com,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS, Gentry 479-736-1353,

    Carrie Ennis 479-263-8899,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS, Gentry

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1342188MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Full,Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 71.01 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Mobile Home Allowed, Not In Subdivision, None, Open Lot, Level, Pond on Lot
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1808473000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $174,325
      • Annual tax amount: $1,487
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$6,000,000-14.3%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1342188 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$7,000,000+2757.1%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1342199 Report a problem
        6/28/2012Sold$245,000-10.9%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #652590 Report a problem
        3/30/2012Listed for sale$275,000-3.2%
        Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Results #653058 Report a problem
        11/3/2011Listing removed$284,000
        Source: Crye-Leike #615421 Report a problem
        5/19/2011Price change$284,000-20%
        Source: Crye-Leike #615421 Report a problem
        2/2/2011Listed for sale$355,000
        Source: Crye-Leike #615421 Report a problem
        11/6/2010Listing removed$355,000
        Source: Crye- Leike Realtors #615421 Report a problem
        9/26/2010Listed for sale$355,000
        Source: Crye- Leike Realtors #615421 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,487 +6%$28,970 +10%
        2023$1,403 $26,340
        2022$1,403 +463%$26,340 +470.1%
        2021$249 -79%$4,620 -79.3%
        2020$1,188 +0.3%$22,290
        2019$1,184 -0.3%$22,290
        2018$1,188 $22,290
        2017$1,188 $22,290
        2016$1,188 $22,290 +2.9%
        2015$1,188 +9.2%$21,660
        2014$1,087 +0.8%$21,660
        2013$1,079 $21,660
        2012-- $21,660
        2011$1,041 $21,660 +2.1%
        2010-- $21,210
        2009-- $21,210
        2008-- $21,210 +38%
        2005-- $15,370
        2004-- $15,370 +1.9%
        2003-- $15,090 -15.2%
        2002-- $17,800
        2001-- $17,800
        2000-- $17,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72734

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable