Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
$425,000
3beds
1,253sqft

6992 S Knolls Way, Centennial, CO 80122

3beds
1,253sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1975
2 Garage spaces
$339 price/sqft
$260/mo HOA

What's special

Low-maintenance trex deckDetached two-car garageVaulted ceilingsAdditional guest parkingStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsExpansive windows

When location and lifestyle matter just as much as the home itself, this end-unit residence in Centennial’s Cherry Knolls area offers something buyers are actively searching for — walkability, natural light, & flexible living. Just steps from the Dry Creek Trail and Goodson Rec Center & across from open green space ...

54 days
|
1,386
|
88
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7821843MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Heather Reed 303-731-7034 heather.reed@remax.net,

RE/MAX Synergy,

The Reed Estate Team 303-578-2188,

RE/MAX Synergy

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
  • High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,253
  • Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,253
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Concrete, Dry Walled, Exterior Access Door
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
Lot
  • Features: Near Public Transit
Details
  • Parcel number: 032148551

Condition
  • Year built: 1975

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: The Knolls West
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Exterior Maintenance w/out Roof, Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • HOA fee: $260 monthly
  • HOA name: The Knolls Townhome Association
  • HOA phone: 303-741-4863
Location
  • Region: Centennial

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $339/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $429,500
  • Annual tax amount: $3,413
  • Date on market: 3/20/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: None
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Pending sale$425,000$339/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7821843 Report a problem
5/4/2026Listed for sale$425,000$339/sqft
4/12/2026Pending sale$425,000$339/sqft
3/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000+3.9%$339/sqft
6/3/2021Sold$409,000+101.5%$326/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/28/2013Sold$203,000+26.9%$162/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/31/2010Sold$160,000-8.6%$128/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/10/2010Price change$175,000-2.2%$140/sqft
Source: Fuller Sotheby's International Realty #916560 Report a problem
5/29/2010Price change$179,000-3.2%$143/sqft
Source: Fuller Sotheby's International Realty #882069 Report a problem
5/8/2010Listed for sale$184,900+8.8%$148/sqft
2/11/2009Sold$170,000-5.5%$136/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/14/2008Price change$179,900-2.7%$144/sqft
Source: NRT Denver #709984 Report a problem
9/13/2008Price change$184,900-2.6%$148/sqft
Source: NRT Denver #709984 Report a problem
7/2/2008Listed for sale$189,900+12.4%$152/sqft
Source: NRT Denver #709984 Report a problem
10/12/2004Sold$169,000+48.9%$135/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/27/1997Sold$113,500+20.1%$91/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/14/1993Sold$94,500$75/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,245 +6.6%$26,844 -5.3%
2024$3,043 +18.3%$28,361 -12.3%
2023$2,571 +0.1%$32,357 +43.7%
2022$2,569 $22,511 -2.8%
2021-- $23,159 +3.3%
2020$2,489 +21.9%$22,423
2019$2,042 $22,423 +14.9%
2018$2,042 +8.3%$19,519
2017$1,885 $19,519 +5.6%
2016-- $18,483
2015-- $18,483 +31.9%
2014$1,853 $14,018 +3.2%
2013-- $13,580
2012-- $13,580
2011$1,264 +11%$13,580 +9.4%
2010$1,139 -16.1%$12,410
2009$1,358 $12,410 -16.4%
2008-- $14,845
2007-- $14,845 +3.7%
2006-- $14,312
2005-- $14,312 +8.1%
2002$1,042 +3.3%$13,240 +11.7%
2001$1,009 $11,850

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,545/mo
Principal & interest
$2101
HOA Fees
$260
Property taxes
$184
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80122