Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    13163 County Road 165, Cold Spring, MN 56320

    5beds
    3,300sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1920
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 1920-built home set on 5 acres! This property offers a spacious kitchen, a welcoming front porch, and plenty of character throughout. Featuring 5 bedrooms—4 conveniently located on one level plus a main floor bedroom—along with main floor laundry for ease of living. The property includes a detached 2-car garage, multiple outbuildings, and a pole building, providing ample storage and workspace. A wonderful blend of classic charm and functionality with room to grow.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy Meierhofer 320-290-2870,

    Edina Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Alex Zauner

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6777553MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.5x10.5
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 261 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x14.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Boiler
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Storage Space,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,300
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,276
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (24x22)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Pole Building, Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 1024
    • Additional parcels included: 20118950050
    • Parcel number: 20114340050
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$415,000-2.4%$126/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6777553 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$425,000$129/sqft
    8/27/2025Listed for sale$425,000-46.9%$129/sqft
    7/15/2024Sold$800,000$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,806 +13.7%$698,700 +17.8%
    2023$2,468 -0.6%$593,100 +14.9%
    2022$2,482 $516,000
    2021$2,482 +3.2%$516,000 +0.1%
    2020$2,406 $515,700 +5%
    2019$2,406 -3.9%$491,300 +1.2%
    2018$2,504 -2.1%$485,700 +3.6%
    2017$2,558 +5%$469,000
    2016$2,436 --
    2015$2,436 --
    2014$2,436 -17.5%--
    2013$2,952 -8.2%--
    2012$3,216 +12.3%--
    2011$2,864 -0.8%--
    2010$2,886 +251.5%--
    2003$821 -2.6%--
    2002$843 +13.2%--
    2001$745 +6.6%--
    2000$699 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56320