Skip main navigation
Sold for $208,000
  • $208,000

    13165 Warner Rd, Perry, MI 48872

    2beds
    980sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    1 Acres Lot
    $208,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,200

    $194,000 - $223,000

    $1,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated ranch on over an acre – move-in ready and packed with charm! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom home is tucked away in the desirable Perry School District and offers peace, privacy, and convenience near shopping and local amenities. Inside, you’ll find a completely new and spacious kitchen with white cabinets, new countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a walkout to a freshly stained porch, great for relaxing and entertaining. The bathroom and bedrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes, offering a fresh and comfortable feel. The home sits on a beautiful lot with mature trees. A must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Essra Abdel-Azim 517-505-4906,

    Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    Bought with:

    Michael Graham, 6501395875

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250027233MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 980

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 240
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0132610000500
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946
    • Major remodel year: 2020

DateEventPrice
    8/19/2025Sold$208,000-3.3%$212/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250027233 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Pending sale$215,000$219/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250027233 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$215,000-4.4%$219/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250027233 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for sale$225,000+74.1%$230/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250027233 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Sold$129,200+8.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #250020 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Pending sale$119,500$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #250020 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$119,500+73.2%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Pros Dewitt #250020 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Sold$69,000-1.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/3/2016Pending sale$70,000$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #78289 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Listed for sale$70,000+0.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/20/2015Listing removed$69,900$71/sqft
    Source: Homes -N- Land Real Estate #31250461 Report a problem
    12/7/2015Price change$69,900-6.7%$71/sqft
    9/9/2015Price change$74,900-6.3%$76/sqft
    7/21/2015Price change$79,900-5.9%$82/sqft
    7/4/2015Listed for sale$84,900+30.6%$87/sqft
    10/11/2002Sold$65,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,882 +8%$73,000 +2.1%
    2024$1,742 +6.4%$71,500 +7.4%
    2023$1,638 +29.8%$66,600 +7.9%
    2022$1,262 +41.4%$61,700 +33.5%
    2021$892 +1.8%$46,200 +9%
    2020$877 $42,400 +24.3%
    2019-- $34,100 +1.2%
    2018-- $33,700 +6.6%
    2017-- $31,600
    2016-- $31,600 +7.5%
    2015-- $29,400 +5.4%
    2014$4 $27,900 -1.8%
    2012$4 -99%$28,400 -3.1%
    2011$432 $29,300 -3.9%
    2010-- $30,500 -8.4%
    2009-- $33,300 -10%
    2008-- $37,000 -1.6%
    2007-- $37,600 -3.1%
    2006-- $38,800 +15.5%
    2005-- $33,600
    2004-- $33,600 -11.1%
    2002-- $37,800 +4.1%
    2001-- $36,300 +19%
    2000-- $30,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48872