Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $535,000

    2892 W Long Circle #G, Littleton, CO 80120

    3beds
    1,831sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    1,045 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $271/mo HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary lighting throughoutCustom-designed bathroomOpen-concept main levelNew roofLvt flooringDual vanitiesAttached two-car garage
    Experience sophisticated living in this thoughtfully updated Southpark townhome, where modern elegance meets functional design. The open-concept main level shines with LVT flooring and a cozy wood burning fireplace, all illuminated by an abundance of natural light from overhead skylights. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the kitchen’s granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and premium stainless steel GE Café appliances. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a custom-designed bathroom with a walk-in stone and tile shower and dual vanities. The finished basement significantly expands the living area, offering a versatile recreation space equipped with a dry bar and wine fridge, alongside a full bathroom and laundry area. Recent upgrades including a new roof and contemporary lighting throughout provide peace of mind and a turn-key experience. Outside, the private patio offers a quiet space for relaxing or entertaining, while the attached two-car garage provides organized storage with built-in shelving. Residents enjoy access to a wealth of community amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and playgrounds. Situated within the South Suburban Parks and Recreation District, this home is moments away from scenic trails, the Mineral light rail station, and the vibrant shopping and dining at Aspen Grove. This property perfectly balances upscale style with everyday convenience.
    17 days
    |
    819
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Wiederaenders 720-878-2589 nikki.w@compass.com,

    Compass - Denver

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2471617MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132.65 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.16 x 10.08
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143.05 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.42 x 9.92
      Bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 191.67 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.08 x 11.92
      Bathroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 98.32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.42 x 13.25
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 35.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.16 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.16 x 6.83
      Bathroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 36.53 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.16 x 7.08
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 102.99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.58 x 10.75
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 184.74 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.33 x 10.66
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104.95 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.92 x 10.58
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 77.26 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.75 x 8.83
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 89.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.66 x 10.33
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 167.49 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.58 x 10.75
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,831
      • Total interior livable area: 1,831 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,305
      • Finished area below ground: 515
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 1,045 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 032374217

Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Southpark
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Reserve Fund, Insurance, Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $271 monthly
      • HOA name: Southpark
      • HOA phone: 303-420-4433
      Location
      • Region: Littleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $517,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,702
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Staging.
      • Ownership: Individual
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$535,000-2.7%$292/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2471617 Report a problem
        7/2/2024Sold$550,000$300/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2348404 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Contingent$550,000$300/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #2348404 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Pending sale$550,000$300/sqft
        5/17/2024Listed for sale$550,000+41.9%$300/sqft
        2/28/2019Sold$387,500-1.1%$212/sqft
        Source: YOUR CASTLE REAL ESTATE solds #7367425_80120_G Report a problem
        1/29/2019Pending sale$392,000$214/sqft
        Source: Terry Jenni and Associates #7367425 Report a problem
        1/24/2019Price change$392,000-1.5%$214/sqft
        Source: MB Terry Jenni & Associates #7367425 Report a problem
        1/16/2019Listed for sale$398,000+63.8%$217/sqft
        Source: MB Terry Jenni and Associates #7367425 Report a problem
        4/18/2013Sold$243,000-2.8%$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2012Listed for sale$249,900+70.1%$136/sqft
        Source: Legacy Real Estate Brokers Inc #1154048 Report a problem
        7/9/1998Sold$146,900+8.9%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/31/1997Sold$134,900$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,254 +6.9%$32,319 +1.6%
        2024$3,043 +9.9%$31,825 -11.2%
        2023$2,770 +0.3%$35,855 +31.4%
        2022$2,763 $27,286 -2.8%
        2021-- $28,071 +4.9%
        2020$2,676 +36.2%$26,763
        2019$1,965 $26,763 +18.6%
        2018$1,965 +7.9%$22,558
        2017$1,820 $22,558 +10.6%
        2016-- $20,401
        2015-- $20,401 +22.2%
        2014$1,718 $16,692 -0.7%
        2013-- $16,810
        2012-- $16,810
        2011$1,537 +12.8%$16,810 -6.6%
        2010$1,363 -1.9%$17,990
        2009$1,389 $17,990 -1.2%
        2008-- $18,205
        2007-- $18,205 +7.3%
        2006-- $16,962
        2005-- $16,962 +3.5%
        2002$1,147 +6.5%$16,390 +16.1%
        2001$1,077 $14,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80120

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable