3 bedroom, 1 bathroom with unfinished basement. Vinyl wood plank flooring.
For sale by owner
$28,500
1317 N College St, Decatur, IL 62526
3beds
1,266sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1885
6,483 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$23/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Vinyl wood plank flooring
- 5 days
- 373
- 38
Listed by:
Property Owner (217) 412-8527
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,483 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 041210257022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1885
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $23/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $6,624
- Annual tax amount: $641
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$985/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $28,500+58.3%$23/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2013 | Sold | $18,000+227.3%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2005 | Sold | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $641 +0.8% | $6,624 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $636 +3.7% | $6,390 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $613 +6.4% | $5,997 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $576 -2.1% | $5,601 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $589 +3.6% | $5,395 +1% |
| 2019 | $568 -7.4% | $5,342 -8.3% |
| 2018 | $613 -2.1% | $5,823 -2.6% |
| 2017 | $626 -1.9% | $5,979 -1% |
| 2016 | $638 +6.9% | $6,040 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $597 +7.7% | $5,841 +1% |
| 2014 | $554 -3.2% | $5,783 -3.6% |
| 2013 | $573 -11.3% | $6,000 -13.4% |
| 2012 | $646 | $6,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,930 -26.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,485 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,485 +10.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,595 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,595 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






