Refreshed two-story townhome in Centennial's quiet Highland View pocket. Wide-plank light oak luxury vinyl floors run the main level, anchored by a floor-to-ceiling painted stone fireplace with a rustic wood mantel. The updated kitchen pairs charcoal cabinetry and matte black hardware with a deep stainless sink, commercial-style faucet, stainless Samsung range, and a breakfast bar, with laundry just off the kitchen. Upstairs, two bedrooms share a full bath. Sliding doors open to a private fenced paver patio backing to green space, and a covered front porch, one-car garage, and community pool round it out. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, snow removal, and exterior maintenance. Walk to the Big Dry Creek Trail and Cherry Knolls Park, bike to the Streets at SouthGlenn, and enjoy Littleton Public Schools and easy access to University, C-470, and light rail. Move-in ready and priced to move.
For sale
$345,000
8132 S Fillmore Cir, Centennial, CO 80122
2beds
1,070sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$415/mo HOA
What's special
Commercial-style faucetCovered front porchBacking to green spaceOne-car garageTwo bedroomsStainless samsung rangeDeep stainless sink
- 5 hours
- 22
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Harvey 307-317-6508,
Compass - Boulder
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1067963
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Features: Shared Primary Bath
- Level: Upper
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Dining room
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Laundry
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 21 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3 x 7
Living room
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,070
- Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,070
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
- Details: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Paved, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 207736320163
- Zoning: FA
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: XCEL
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Avail
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Park
- Subdivision: Highland View II
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Exterior Maintenance, Water, Sewer
- HOA fee: $415 monthly
- HOA name: Centennial Heights Townhomes
- HOA phone: 307-317-6508
Location
- Region: Centennial
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $346,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,887
- Date on market: 9/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Sellers personal property and staging furniture
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+6.2%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Sold | $325,000+1.6%$304/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2021 | Pending sale | $320,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $320,000+20.8%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2020 | Sold | $265,000$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Pending sale | $265,000$248/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #9278199 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $265,000+82.1%$248/sqft |
Source: Opendoor #9278199 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2013 | Sold | $145,500-4.6%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $152,500$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE 3000 #1218061 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2013 | Listing removed | $152,500$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE 3000 #1218061 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Price change | $152,500-4.7%$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE 3000 #1218061 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $159,950+18.5%$149/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1204809 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2012 | Listing removed | $135,000$126/sqft |
Source: REMAX Professionals #900329 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $135,000+4.7%$126/sqft |
Source: REMAX Professionals #900329 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2010 | Sold | $129,000-10.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2005 | Sold | $144,000-5.2%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2003 | Sold | $151,900+18.7%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2000 | Sold | $128,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 +6.4% | $21,638 +3.7% |
| 2024 | $2,367 +7.5% | $20,864 -23% |
| 2023 | $2,203 +0% | $27,101 +48.2% |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $18,292 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $18,819 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $2,104 +30.4% | $17,982 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $17,982 +23.5% |
| 2018 | $1,614 +8% | $14,566 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $14,566 +8.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $13,428 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,428 +34.8% |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $9,958 +14.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,730 |
| 2011 | $1,190 +10.4% | $8,730 -21% |
| 2010 | $1,077 -2.3% | $11,050 |
| 2009 | $1,102 | $11,050 -2.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,328 |
| 2007 | -- | $11,328 -7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,235 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,235 +7.2% |
| 2002 | $1,042 +17.4% | $11,410 +27.3% |
| 2001 | $887 | $8,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80122
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Highland
- High: Arapahoe
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








