Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $469,900

    1318 E Oates Rd, Garland, TX 75043

    4beds
    3baths
    3,316sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    9,126 Square Feet Lot
    $469,900 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $3,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,900

    $446,000 - $493,000

    $3,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Less than one year old & sellers are moving!. Spacious custom home w-hardwood floors in all main living areas. Huge gourmet kitchen w-custom backsplash, granite countertops, 42 custom stained cabinetry, butlers pantry, tile flooring & gas cooktop. Elegant stone fireplace. Sitting area in huge master suite. Sprinkler & security system. Blinds throuout. Covered patio w-gas & plumbing for outdoor entertaining. Large game rm & media upstairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,126 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26262680060300000

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2014Listing removed$289,000$87/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #12143831 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$289,000$87/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #12143831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,057 +10.2%$493,220 -2.4%
    2024$1,866 +7.5%$505,310 +0.3%
    2023$1,735 +3.5%$503,800 +29.3%
    2022$1,677 +3.4%$389,520 +18.5%
    2021$1,622 -3.7%$328,810
    2020$1,683 +8.3%$328,810 +9.5%
    2019$1,554 -1.5%$300,410
    2018$1,578 -77.8%$300,410 +5.7%
    2017$7,119 +9.1%$284,180 +8.5%
    2016$6,527 -5.2%$261,860
    2015$6,883 $261,860 -0.3%
    2014$6,883 $262,550
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heron's Bay Estates