Welcome to 1318 Miners Trail Road in the highly sought-after Queensgate community of Midlothian! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,718 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, well-appointed living areas, and a seamless flow throughout. The kitchen opens to the main living space, making it perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite that provides a relaxing retreat with ample closet space and a huge private bath. Outside is where this home truly shines—enjoy your own backyard retreat featuring a stunning paver patio and a natural gas firepit, ideal for year-round entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, well-manicured yard, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and top-rated Chesterfield County schools. Membership to the nearby Queensmill community available (extra fee). Don't miss the opportunity to call this exceptional property home!
Pending
$600,000
1318 Miners Trail Rd, Midlothian, VA 23114
4beds
2,718sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.6 Acres Lot
$614,400 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
- 46 days |
- 88 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Steven Sawyer,
NextHome Integrity Realty
Source: NextHome,MLS#: 2607797
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,718
- Total interior livable area: 2,718 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 727697627100000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: HOA
- HOA fee: $33 monthly
Location
- Region: Midlothian
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $513,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,831
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$614,400
$584,000 - $645,000
$3,150/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $620,000+3.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $600,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $600,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+60.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2017 | Sold | $373,717$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 -1.1% | $513,900 |
| 2024 | $4,882 +4.5% | $513,900 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $4,673 +6.6% | $486,800 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $4,385 +8.5% | $452,100 +11.9% |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $4,040 -4.9% | $404,000 -47.7% |
| 2019 | $4,247 +4.2% | $772,200 +109.7% |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $368,200 -8.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $402,900 +302.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 +13.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23114