Skip main navigation
Pending
$619,900
4beds
2,466sqft

13185 Cooper Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609

4beds
2,466sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
1.10 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$251 price/sqft

What's special

Private well for irrigationGenerously sized fourth bedroomGleaming granite countertopsDedicated pool bathExpansive light-filled floor planUpscale finishes throughoutCustom built-in features

Experience refined Florida living in this custom-built 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 3-car garage estate, perfectly positioned on a sprawling 1-acre corner lot in the highly sought-after Spring Hill area. From the moment you arrive, the impressive presence and thoughtful design set the tone for a home that seamlessly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. ...

19 days
|
2,092
|
109
|
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259042MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: 17 hours ago

Listed by:

Sean P Kwiatkowski 352-544-7253,

Peoples Trust Realty Inc

Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259042MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Area: 216
  • Dimensions: 18x12
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
  • Area: 342
  • Dimensions: 19x18
Living room
  • Area: 285
  • Dimensions: 19x15
Workshop
  • Area: 1200
  • Dimensions: 30x40
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Unit
Features
  • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,466
  • Total interior livable area: 2,466 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: In Ground
Lot
  • Size: 1.1 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Workshop
  • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5110 0706 0120
  • Zoning: PDP
  • Zoning description: PUD
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 11
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Spring Hill

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $624,626
  • Annual tax amount: $3,445
  • Date on market: 4/22/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Pending sale$619,900$251/sqft
Source: HCMLS #2259042 Report a problem
4/22/2026Listed for sale$619,900+1966.3%$251/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8500477 Report a problem
10/4/2001Sold$30,000$12/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,422 +3.4%$257,258 +3%
2023$3,309 +1%$249,765 +3%
2022$3,275 +0%$242,490 +3%
2021$3,274 +8%$235,427 +1.4%
2020$3,032 $232,177 +2.3%
2019-- $226,957 +1.9%
2018$2,362 -11.3%$222,725 +2.1%
2017$2,663 $218,144 +2.1%
2016$2,663 +2.9%$213,657 +0.7%
2015$2,587 -1.2%$212,172 +0.8%
2014$2,619 +14.1%$210,488 +1.5%
2013$2,296 -9.6%$207,377 -2.8%
2012$2,538 -9.6%$213,371 -7.4%
2011$2,807 $230,491 -7.1%
2010-- $248,117 -14.5%
2009$4,216 -1.7%$290,110 +0.1%
2008$4,291 -11%$289,820 +5.6%
2006$4,819 $274,516 +3%
2005-- $266,520 +3%
2004$4,879 +802.5%$258,757 +921.3%
2003$541 -0.2%$25,336
2002$542 +16%$25,336 +17.8%
2001$467 +11%$21,511 +12.5%
2000$421 $19,121

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,779/mo
Principal & interest
$2999
Property taxes
$780
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34609