Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $575,000

    1319 Henry Evans Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    3beds
    2,032sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1991
    2.66 Acres Lot
    $546,600 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Soaring ceilingsCreek views and soundsGranite countertopsChef-inspired kitchenSpacious kitchen with islandNew flooring
    On 2.66 Acres!! Recently Reduced for a quick sale! Main dwelling plus detached workshop with 2 car garage and loft that can be converted into an apartment surrounded by Turkey Creek. Renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with 2 Master Bedroom Suites with full bathrooms, one with access to the back deck to enjoy the backyard in private. One of the guest bedrooms was used as an office. Spacious kitchen with island and more views of the creek from the breakfast area. Inside, you’ll find soaring ceilings, new flooring, and a stunning custom-built stone fireplace featuring a wood-burning Buck stove that creates a warm, cozy atmosphere. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts granite countertops, custom cabinetry with stainless-steel Frigidaire appliances. Located near several popular wineries that offer dinner, live music, and weekend entertainment, you’ll enjoy the best of both relaxation and local charm just minutes from your door. There is plenty of parking for your RV, boat, and outdoor gear, this property is ready for whatever project you envision. Whether you’re seeking a peaceful full-time residence, a profitable short-term rental, or a family retreat, this property offers privacy, natural beauty, and exceptional value. Motivated seller! Come by and experience the creek views and sounds. It’s worth the trip!
    282 days
    |
    484
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CHRISTIAN L HAUCK,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners 770-503-7070

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7629806MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Workshop
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: In Bathroom
      Features
      • Bookcases, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,032
      • Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Level Driveway, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Other, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream, Stream or River On Lot
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.66 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 3099H 012A
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $283/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $494,670
      • Annual tax amount: $403
      • Date on market: 8/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 281 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $546,600

        $519,000 - $574,000

        $2,466/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$575,000$283/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581041 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Price change$575,000-4.2%$283/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581041 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$599,999-4%$295/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581041 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Listed for sale$625,000+495.2%$308/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10581041 Report a problem
        8/13/2014Sold$105,000-11.8%$52/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #240558 Report a problem
        7/16/2014Listed for sale$119,000+70%$59/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY SELECT #240558 Report a problem
        1/24/2005Sold$70,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$403 -2.7%$197,868 +21.2%
        2023$414 -13.5%$163,308 +16.7%
        2022$479 -10.1%$139,988 +20.7%
        2021$533 -1.7%$115,948 +3.9%
        2020$542 +3.2%$111,592 +31.9%
        2019$525 +7.3%$84,592
        2018$489 +10.4%$84,592 +28.4%
        2017$443 +3.3%$65,880 +16.9%
        2016$429 +24.2%$56,368 +26.3%
        2015$345 -66.6%$44,640 -4%
        2014$1,035 -13.1%$46,480 -3%
        2013$1,191 $47,920
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30536

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent