Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $380,000

    1319 Perry Rd, Cable, OH 43009

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    2 Acres Lot
    $368,000 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three generous bedroomsTwo sprawling acresRebuilt back deckMultiple shedsHammock under the treesWoods and farmland behindTranquil landscape of cable
    Welcome to a home that has been cherished by one owner since the day it was built — a place where serenity settles into every corner and comfort greets you at the door. Tucked into the tranquil landscape of Cable, this lovingly maintained single-story retreat offers a lifestyle shaped by calm mornings, gentle breezes, and the kind of privacy that feels like a luxury. Inside, soothing colors flow from room to room, creating a personalized sense of peace. With three generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for easy living, whether you’re starting your next chapter or savoring a slower pace. Providing the perfect for quiet evenings, lively gatherings, or simply stretching out and enjoying the stillness. The home has been gently modernized over the years: Whole house LVP (2025), A rebuilt back deck (2025) invites you to step outside. New HVAC (2021) and new refrigerator and microwave (2025) ensure comfort and convenience without a second thought. Outdoors, the property truly shines. Two sprawling acres offer endless possibilities — gardens, play spaces, peaceful morning walks, or a hammock under the trees. Proudly supporting multiple sheds and a 24x24 detached garage with a wood burning stove in it the possibilities are endless. With wetlands across the street and woods and farmland behind, your view is protected, your privacy is lasting, and your connection to nature is constant. It’s the kind of setting where the world feels a little quieter, a little softer. The 50x15 attached garage equipped with an air compressor provides abundant space for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or even a workshop — a rare and valuable bonus. This home is more than a place to live; it’s a sanctuary. A retreat. A lovingly cared-for haven ready to welcome its next owner with the same warmth it has held for decades. If you’re seeking peace, space, and a home that feels like it was waiting just for you, this treasure is ready to open its doors.
    22 hours
    |
    184
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Erickson 937-765-3694,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv,

    Kimberly Monnin 937-418-3119,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 959173MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,664
      • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Four or more Spaces, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: L431200610003102
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Vms 7311
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cable

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $214,090
      • Annual tax amount: $2,534
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $368,000

        $350,000 - $386,000

        $1,578/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$380,000$228/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1045673 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,534 -1.1%$74,930
        2023$2,562 -0.5%$74,930
        2022$2,574 +19.6%$74,930 +25%
        2021$2,153 -38.9%$59,940
        2020$3,524 +66.1%$59,940
        2019$2,122 +23.2%$59,940 +18.4%
        2018$1,723 +5.5%$50,630
        2017$1,633 +0.6%$50,630
        2016$1,624 +6.7%$50,630 +4.7%
        2015$1,523 +0.5%$48,350
        2014$1,515 +0.8%$48,350
        2013$1,503 -15.8%$48,350 -9.7%
        2012$1,784 $53,570
        2011$1,784 +0.1%$53,570
        2010$1,783 -8.4%$53,570 -8%
        2009$1,946 +0%$58,220
        2008$1,946 +1.2%$58,220
        2007$1,923 -4.6%$58,220 +14.8%
        2006$2,017 +2.2%$50,720
        2005$1,974 $50,720
        2004$1,974 +11.2%$50,720 +14.2%
        2003$1,775 -0.1%$44,410
        2002$1,777 $44,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43009

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable