Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $400,000

    1319 Sauls Run Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    2 Acres Lot
    $278,400 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Apple treesBlueberry bushesTrex deckingForced heating and coolingDining roomLaundry room
    Three bedroom two full bath home, living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry room, concrete back porch, concrete front porch, trex decking, sitting on almost 2+- acres with apple trees, blueberry bushes, hot tub on concrete pad, forced heating and cooling, two stall garage underneath the house and a 30 x 60 Kwanzaa hut with electric. Unfinished upstairs. Showing by appointment only 304-266-0164, 304-266-7141, Move in ready!!!
    What the owner loves about this home
    Peaceful, quiet country setting, great neighborhood, 5 miles from Buckhannon, WV court house.
    3 days
    |
    763
    |
    14
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (304) 266-0164

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4902003F00150001

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Buckhannon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $188,600
      • Annual tax amount: $768
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026

        Estimated market value

        $278,400

        $242,000 - $312,000

        $1,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$400,000$215/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$768 -0.8%$113,170 -0.8%
        2024$775 -20.7%$114,130 +2.3%
        2023$977 +0.2%$111,610 +0.2%
        2022$976 +1.5%$111,430 +1.5%
        2021$961 $109,750 +0.5%
        2020-- $109,150 +4.9%
        2019$911 +625%$104,050 +625.1%
        2018$126 +0.4%$14,350 +0.4%
        2017$125 -75.2%$14,290 -75.2%
        2016$505 +1.8%$57,600 +1.7%
        2015$496 +6.2%$56,620 +6.2%
        2014$467 +4.9%$53,290 +2.8%
        2013$445 $51,850 +1.9%
        2012$445 +2.5%$50,890 +2.7%
        2011$434 +0.9%$49,570 -0.8%
        2010$430 +79.2%$49,960 +4.2%
        2009$240 +7.5%$47,960 +4.3%
        2008$223 +2%$45,970 +1.2%
        2007$219 +28.1%$45,430 +15.6%
        2006$171 +20.4%$39,310 +9.7%
        2005$142 $35,820 +1%
        2004-- $35,460 +9%
        2003-- $32,520 -4.4%
        2002-- $34,020 +1.4%
        2001-- $33,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26201

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable