Rare Dual-Living Opportunity in Sierra Foothills! Two Homes on One Lot in Pine Grove Welcome to 13193 Tabeaud Road, offering incredible versatility and rural charm on a peaceful Pine Grove lot. This unique property features two separate residences plus a garage, making it an ideal setup for multigenerational living, a guest setup, or passive rental income potential! Primary Residence: Bright and cozy interior featuring living space designed for comfort, complete with laminate flooring and a warming pellet stove. Functional kitchen and dining layout with plenty of natural light. Second Residence / Guest House: A private secondary home providing complete independence for extended family, guests, or tenants. Garage & Property Highlights: Includes a garage/carport space, extra storage/outbuilding potential, and room for open parking, outdoor gardening, or recreational storage. Enjoy the fresh mountain air at an elevation of ~2,500 feet, just minutes from downtown Pine Grove amenities and scenic Lake Tabeaud recreation. Quiet Sierra living with endless potential!
Pending
$295,000
13193 Tabeaud Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665
2beds
1,208sqft
Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.88 Acres Lot
$299,700 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor gardeningRoom for open parkingPrivate secondary homeTwo separate residencesPlenty of natural lightRecreational storageWarming pellet stove
- 20 days
- 911
- 106
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Goolsby DRE #01987204 209-332-0118,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226128396Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Sitting Area
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
Dining room
- Features: Space in Kitchen
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet
Heating
- Baseboard, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Free Standing
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 24'+ Deep Garage, RV Possible, Garage Faces Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Wire,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Low Maintenance
- Topography: Forest,Trees Many,Forest,Trees Many
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 038190061000
- Zoning: r
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Fenced
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Connected
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Elton V Rodman
Location
- Region: Pine Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $286,506
- Price range: $295K - $295K
- Date on market: 10/15/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$299,700
$285,000 - $315,000
$1,721/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$244/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226128396 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+8.3%$244/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226128396 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2026 | Sold | $272,450+5%$226/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Sold | $259,500+0.6%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Sold | $258,000-7.9%$214/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #20048303 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Pending sale | $280,000$232/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Foothill Properties #20048303 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $280,000$232/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Foothill Properties #20048303 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Pending sale | $280,000$232/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Foothill Properties #20048303 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $280,000+18.1%$232/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Foothill Properties #20048303 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2017 | Sold | $237,000$196/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #16051859 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2016 | Price change | $237,000-5%$196/sqft |
Source: SA BLIGH REAL ESTATE #998738 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2016 | Price change | $249,500-4%$207/sqft |
Source: SA BLIGH REAL ESTATE #998738 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $260,000+51.6%$215/sqft |
Source: SA BLIGH REAL ESTATE #998738 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2011 | Sold | $171,500+1.5%$142/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #10600557 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $169,000$140/sqft |
Source: Davenport Properties #111682AA Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $286,506 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,951 +1.8% | $280,889 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,899 +2% | $275,382 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,842 +3.4% | $269,983 +4% |
| 2022 | $2,750 +5.8% | $259,500 +0.6% |
| 2021 | $2,599 -0.2% | $258,000 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $2,605 +2% | $251,505 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,554 +1.9% | $246,574 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,505 +26.9% | $241,740 +27.7% |
| 2017 | $1,973 +2% | $189,315 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,935 +1.4% | $185,604 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,908 +2% | $182,817 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $179,237 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $178,428 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $174,930 +15.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $151,041 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $149,913 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $150,270 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $147,324 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $144,436 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $141,605 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $138,829 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $136,108 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $133,623 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $131,004 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $128,436 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95665
Local buyer's agents are ready to help





