13196 Torrey Rd, Fenton, MI 48430
Home value
$486,200
$438,000 - $540,000
$3,188/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,030/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,030/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie A Moraitis 248-568-6368,
EXP Realty
Shannon Jones, 122746
ERA Prime Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Jetted Tub
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,370 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,370
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.90 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 1047 x 85 x 1018
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 0615200028
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Active Radon Mitigation, Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
- Major remodel year: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Fenton
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/6/2025 | Sold | $460,000-2.5%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Pending sale | $472,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $472,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Pending sale | $472,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $472,000+21.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Sold | $389,000$164/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of SE Michigan Solds #40110174_48430 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Pending sale | $389,000$164/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Classic #2200082252 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,000+14.4%$164/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Classic #2200082252 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Sold | $340,000-1.4%$143/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Price change | $344,900-1.4%$146/sqft |
Source: Americas Premiere Realty Inc #219006141 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Price change | $349,900-1.2%$148/sqft |
| 4/8/2019 | Price change | $354,000-1.4%$149/sqft |
| 3/19/2019 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$151/sqft |
| 3/6/2019 | Price change | $364,900-1.4%$154/sqft |
| 2/12/2019 | Price change | $369,900-0.8%$156/sqft |
| 1/24/2019 | Price change | $372,900-0.5%$157/sqft |
| 1/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $374,900+1.4%$158/sqft |
| 12/5/2018 | Listing removed | $369,900$156/sqft |
Source: Americas Premiere Realty Inc #218062753 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2018 | Price change | $369,900-2.8%$156/sqft |
| 10/17/2018 | Price change | $380,400-0.1%$161/sqft |
| 9/21/2018 | Price change | $380,900-2.3%$161/sqft |
| 9/3/2018 | Price change | $389,900-1.5%$165/sqft |
| 8/21/2018 | Price change | $395,900-0.5%$167/sqft |
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $397,900-0.3%$168/sqft |
| 7/25/2018 | Price change | $399,000-2.4%$168/sqft |
| 7/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $409,000+94.8%$173/sqft |
| 4/17/2018 | Sold | $210,000$89/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 +4.4% | $221,000 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $216,800 +8.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $200,300 +15.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $173,300 +7.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $160,700 +11.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $144,700 +26.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $114,600 +11% |
| 2018 | $4,639 +16.3% | $103,200 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $3,989 -23.9% | $105,200 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $100,000 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $5,244 +472.1% | $97,800 +13.5% |
| 2014 | $917 | $86,200 +10.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $77,700 -2.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $80,000 -3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,000 -20.6% |
| 2008 | $2,664 | $104,500 -2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $106,900 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,800 +3.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $99,400 +1.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $98,300 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $91,600 +7.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,400 -5.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $90,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48430