132 Baldwin Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028
Home value
$408,400
$388,000 - $429,000
$3,108/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,108/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,108/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,528/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,528/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brian Eachus 856-881-3100,
Young Realty
Karen Salcedo, NJ0226009
BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill North
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Other, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,728
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 75 x 125
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 0600412 0600003
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $350,000+3.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Pending sale | $339,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Contingent | $339,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,000+105.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2036276 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2036276 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2023258 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300+10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #NJGL2023258 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #NJGL2006402 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #NJGL269120 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,000+50%$2/sqft |
Source: ERA YOUNG #NJGL269120 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #1009979490 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Price change | $2,000+128.6%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #1009979490 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Listed for rent | $875-72.7%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #7271111 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #7079896 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,200+77.8%$2/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #07/01/2018 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #6890809 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #6890809 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Young #6890809 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Sold | $165,000-8.3%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $179,900$104/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6633227 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $6,882 +0.6% | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $6,841 +1% | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $6,772 -1.7% | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $6,887 -0.7% | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $6,938 +33% | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $5,215 -22% | $195,500 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $6,687 +2.2% | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $6,543 +2.3% | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $6,394 +1.4% | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $6,305 +3.8% | $193,000 |
| 2013 | $6,072 +1.5% | $193,000 |
| 2012 | $5,979 +8.2% | $193,000 |
| 2011 | $5,528 +3.1% | $193,000 +88.8% |
| 2010 | $5,360 +2.6% | $102,200 |
| 2009 | $5,222 | $102,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $102,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $102,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $102,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $102,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08028