Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    132 Chiswick Rd #B, Boston, MA 02135

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $2,350 First Month Rent: $2,350 Security Deposit: $2,350
    105 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Hot water included in rent, RentIncludesHeat

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$2,350-2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for rent$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for rent$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for rent$2,200+10%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Douglas Paul Report a problem
    2/26/2020Price change$2,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: PadMatch Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton