Skip main navigation
Active
  • $260,000

    132 Collins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    2beds
    1,016sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $258,700 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two balconiesDeeded lotQuiet coveVaulted ceilings
    Charming cottage with plenty of potential on a deeded lot. This is a fixer-upper with two bedrooms and one and a half baths, and can easily be configured to three bedrooms. Vaulted ceilings, two balconies and a deck all facing the lake. The quiet cove invites coffee on the deck in the morning and fishing, swimming and paddling from the dock during the day. The owner purchased it in 2011 with the intent to renovate it. They have enjoyed using it as is for years, but have now decided to sell, so this can be an opportunity for you. Located in the north area of Jackson Lake, below Highway 36 and close to the main body of the lake. The year built (1960) is estimated.
    6 days
    |
    455
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles F Sibley Jr 770-468-3697,

    Lake Homes Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766835MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,016
      • Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,016
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Dock
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Utility Company Controlled
      • Body of water: Jackson Lake
      • Frontage type: Lakefront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0069A039000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Block, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $167,765
      • Annual tax amount: $1,633
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $258,700

        $246,000 - $272,000

        $1,430/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$260,000$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10766835 Report a problem
        5/17/2026Listing removed$260,000$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591141 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Price change$260,000-1.9%$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591141 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$265,000-3.6%$261/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591141 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$275,000+175%$271/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10591141 Report a problem
        8/29/2011Sold$100,000-25.9%$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/2/2010Listing removed$134,900$133/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Heart Land Realty #02367393 Report a problem
        9/2/2010Price change$134,900-4.7%$133/sqft
        7/22/2010Price change$141,500+2.5%$139/sqft
        7/16/2010Price change$138,000-2.5%$136/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Heart Land Realty #02771261 Report a problem
        5/6/2010Price change$141,500-5.4%$139/sqft
        12/2/2009Listed for sale$149,500+71.8%$147/sqft
        9/17/2009Sold$87,000-40%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2009Listing removed$144,900$143/sqft
        Source: NCI #2489638 Report a problem
        9/16/2008Listed for sale$144,900+61%$143/sqft
        Source: NCI #2489638 Report a problem
        8/22/2006Sold$90,000$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,540 -2.4%$67,106 +2.6%
        2024$1,578 +32%$65,392 +37.5%
        2023$1,195 +14.1%$47,551 +23.1%
        2022$1,048 -5.9%$38,618 +0.8%
        2021$1,113 +3.6%$38,321 +4%
        2020$1,074 -1.3%$36,830 +3%
        2019$1,088 +7.8%$35,761 +9.7%
        2018$1,010 +1.8%$32,598 -9.4%
        2017$992 -11%$35,972
        2016$1,114 $35,972
        2015$1,114 -25.8%$35,972 -20.1%
        2014$1,502 $45,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $39,192
        2008-- $39,192 +7.1%
        2007-- $36,592 +5.1%
        2002-- $34,822

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30233

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable