Wonderful 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home with private backyard. Wood floors throughout except kitchen and bathrooms have tile. Formal dining room with bay window. Beautiful kitchen with Black Stainless Steel appliances less than a year old. Family room with fireplace, primary bedroom with bathroom, garden tub & separate shower, dual sinks & walk in closet. There are 3 good size bedrooms upstairs with a huge loft that could be office/media/exercise area. One bedroom has full bathroom next to it and other two bedrooms have Jack & Jill bathroom between them. 2nd floor balcony. Screen porch and large deck. 2car detached garage w/long driveway w/double gate. Roof replaced 2021, leaf filter gutters 2024, HVAC outside 2020. SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD INTERIOR PAINTING W/ACCEPTABLE OFFER!
Active
Price cut: $9.9K (4/28)
$399,999
132 Cypress View Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
4beds
2,476sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$396,000 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Family room with fireplaceWood floors throughoutPrivate backyard
- 75 days |
- 505 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Boulevard Company
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26005665
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Loft, Dining Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Foyer, Pantry, Separate Dining
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, One, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,476
- Total interior livable area: 2,476 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Detached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Lighting
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Wire
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 46 x 145 x 80 x 159
- Features: Interior Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2440702088
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Charleston Single
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, City of Goose Creek
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Fosters Creek
Location
- Region: Goose Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $403,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,505
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$396,000
$376,000 - $416,000
$2,702/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $399,999-2.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,900+68.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2016 | Sold | $243,000-0.9%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Price change | $245,300-0.6%$99/sqft |
Source: Elaine Brabham and Associates #16007663 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $246,900-1.2%$100/sqft |
| 11/3/2015 | Listing removed | $249,900$101/sqft |
Source: Elaine Brabham and Associates #15018064 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2015 | Price change | $249,900-1.2%$101/sqft |
| 8/20/2015 | Price change | $252,900-1%$102/sqft |
| 8/1/2015 | Price change | $255,500-1.6%$103/sqft |
| 7/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $259,727+61.3%$105/sqft |
| 2/9/2012 | Sold | $161,000-33.8%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2006 | Sold | $243,255$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,505 +3.2% | $11,660 +15% |
| 2023 | $1,458 -1.7% | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $1,484 -55.3% | $10,140 |
| 2021 | $3,317 +116.6% | $10,140 |
| 2020 | $1,531 +7.7% | $10,140 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $9,540 0% |
| 2017 | $1,422 +25.1% | $9,544 -33.4% |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $14,320 +22.1% |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $11,730 +50% |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $7,820 -11.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,860 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,860 -4.9% |
| 2007 | $907 +162.6% | $9,320 |
| 2006 | $345 | $9,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29445