Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $16K (5/7)
$409,000
3beds
1,816sqft

132 Daneborg Rd, Durham, NC 27703

3beds
1,816sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2013
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$225 price/sqft
$67/mo HOA

What's special

Discover effortless living in one of Durham's most sought-after communities. Experience one-level living in a ranch-style, open floor plan home featuring a main-floor primary suite with a generous walk-in closet. Move-in ready and truly a low-maintenance home, it invites you to step inside and enjoy effortless comfort. Features a great room ...

48 days
|
2,009
|
85
|
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156851MLS Logo

Listed by:

Naomi Richardson 919-398-8357,

Mark Spain Real Estate

Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156851MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,816
  • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,816
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Has view: Yes
Lot
  • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 212603
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2013

• Services included: Unknown
  • HOA fee: $67 monthly
Location
  • Region: Durham

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $395,185
  • Annual tax amount: $3,206
  • Date on market: 4/8/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Price change$409,000-3.8%$225/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10156851 Report a problem
4/8/2026Listed for sale$425,000+109.4%$234/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10156851 Report a problem
5/7/2013Sold$203,000+2.5%$112/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/30/2013Listing removed$197,990$109/sqft
Source: KB Home Report a problem
1/12/2013Price change$197,990+0.5%$109/sqft
Source: KB Home Report a problem
12/12/2012Price change$196,990+0.5%$108/sqft
Source: KB Home Report a problem
11/21/2012Listed for sale$195,990$108/sqft
Source: KB Home Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,917 +22.2%$395,185 +71.9%
2024$3,206 +6.5%$229,854
2023$3,011 +2.3%$229,854
2022$2,942 +0.5%$229,854
2021$2,928 +2.4%$229,854
2020$2,859 $229,854
2019$2,859 $229,854 +15.3%
2018$2,859 +6.5%$199,305
2017$2,684 +3.5%$199,305
2016$2,593 $199,305 +7.4%
2015$2,593 +0.9%$185,652
2014$2,570 $185,652 +982.5%
2013-- $17,150
2012-- $17,150
2011$224 $17,150

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,378/mo
Principal & interest
$2052
Property taxes
$259
HOA Fees
$67
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $404,800

    $385,000 - $425,000

    $2,316/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 27703