Welcome to 132 Kirk Road in Greece, NY. This newly renovated home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1,488 square feet of light-filled living space. The exterior offers tidy landscaping, easy-to-maintain vinyl siding, and a brand new driveway. Inside, a welcoming front hallway opens into a spacious family room with sliding glass doors that lead to a large, private backyard. The first-floor half bath adds everyday convenience. The main level boasts an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen is fully updated with new appliances, granite countertops, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms with refinished hardwood floors and a beautifully refreshed full bathroom. With thoughtful updates throughout, this move-in ready home is a must-see.
House for rent
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
132 Kirk Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
3beds
1,488sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
No pets
Central air
In basement laundry
Driveway parking
Forced air, fireplace
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Individual Climate Control, Programmable Thermostat, Separate/Formal Living Room
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Split-level, Blacktop Driveway, Driveway, Entrance Foyer, Entry/Foyer, Garbage included in rent, Gardener included in rent, Grounds Care included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, In Basement, Laundry, Living Room, Off Street, Pets - No, Programmable Thermostat, Recycling included in rent, Separate/Formal Living Room, Snow Removal included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 26280004516116
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split-level
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #R1683236 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+5.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Sold | $285,000+18.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900+54.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Sold | $155,000+59.8%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2011 | Sold | $97,000-2.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2011 | Price change | $99,900-0.1%$67/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advance #R121928 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2010 | Price change | $100,000-9%$67/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advance #R121928 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2010 | Price change | $109,900-2.7%$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advance #R121928 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2010 | Price change | $112,900-4.3%$76/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advance #R121928 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $118,000$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advance #R121928 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14612