132 Lookover Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
Home value
$140,000
$133,000 - $147,000
$1,364/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$788/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$788/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tim Elder 864-616-2147,
Keller Williams Greenville Cen
Chappelear and Associates, 5951
Western Upstate Keller William
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 10x9
Laundry
- Dimensions: 10x7
Living room
- Dimensions: 21x13
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Laminate Countertop, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,097
- Total interior livable area: 1,097 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,097
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Body of water: Hartwell
Lot
- Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 0931901032
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $140,000-3.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $145,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $145,000-6.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $155,000-11.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000+25%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Sold | $140,000-4.8%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Contingent | $147,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $147,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Hartwell Lake Properties #20182373 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Listed for rent | $900-2.7%$1/sqft |
| 11/29/2016 | Listing removed | $925+5.7%$1/sqft |
| 10/16/2015 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Hartwell Lake Properties #20168499 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2015 | Price change | $875-2.8%$1/sqft |
| 8/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,962 +3.8% | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $1,890 -26.8% | $5,600 -42% |
| 2022 | $2,580 +10.3% | $9,660 +40% |
| 2021 | $2,339 +46% | $6,900 +27.8% |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $1,602 +1.4% | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $5,400 +32.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $4,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,080 -43.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,190 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,190 +18.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29621