Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    132 Lower Anchorage Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965

    2beds
    976sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jul 14 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Window with ocean viewsCommunity poolHardwood floors throughoutClubhouse available to residentsModern track lightingStand up showerOutside storage room
    Upon entering the home, you will see the first bedroom which has a large attached bathroom with a dual vanity and stand up shower. The bedroom has ample closet space and a window with ocean views. The second bedroom also has large closets and an attached bathroom with a shower over bathtub. The hallway opens up into the living, dining and kitchen area of the home. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an electric range, a refrigerator, and a microwave. It has a bar that faces the dining nook. The dining room has a gas fireplace and opens onto a deck with a view of Sausalito, Tiburon, and Richardson Bay that is not to be missed! The entire home has hardwood floors throughout and modern track lighting. Condo has a dedicated carport parking space, abundant guest parking, and an outside storage room. There is shared laundry with multiple washers/dryers. The condo also has a community pool and a clubhouse available to residents of the property. Home has been recently updated and remodeled. Rental will be delivered unfurnished; furniture in pictures is for staging purposes only. 132 Lower Anchorage Road is in a prime location in the Sausalito hills. It has close proximity to highway 101, the countless amenities of Sausalito, and provides easy access to the many trails and and open nature of the famous Marin Headlands. Owners are willing to consider 1-2 small to medium size pets with an additional pet deposit. Garbage and water will be provided with the rental. Power, cable, and internet will be the responsibility of the resident. Home is available to rent on a fixed-term lease that will need to end by May 31, 2027 (exact date negotiable). Please contact us to discuss.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brand New Appliances, Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,995$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listing removed$3,995$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$3,995+24.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listing removed$599,000$614/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41114252 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Price change$599,000-14.3%$614/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41114252 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$699,000$716/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41114252 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listing removed$699,000$716/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41103985 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$699,000$716/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41103985 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$699,000+2.8%$716/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41103985 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$3,200-8.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$3,495-5.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$3,695$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2022Sold$680,000-2.2%$697/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322073859 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Pending sale$695,000$712/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322073859 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Price change$695,000-4.1%$712/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322073859 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Listed for sale$725,000$743/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322073859 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 94965