Skip main navigation
Active
  • $169,900

    132 Mary Jones Rd, Hampton Twp., NJ 07860

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heavily wooded lotRises gently from road
    Beautiful heavily wooded lot that rises gently from road and is then level. Property had a generous 375' of frontage. In area of well kept homes.
    22 hours
    |
    117
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John A Fera 201-232-8023,

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026759MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 375
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.0 ACS
      • Features: No Land Improvements, No Public Features, Level, Wooded, Interior Lot, Rural Lot, See Remarks, Wetlands - None, Wetlands - Unknown, Gravel, Loam, Sandy
      • Topography: Above Road,Level,See Remarks
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Large Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: No Building
      • Parcel number: 2810012020000000010004
      • Zoning description: Residential,Residential 1 Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Buyer to Pay For Test, No Sanitary Sewer, Septic System Required
      • Water: None, Well Required
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mary Jones Rd.
      Location
      • Region: Newton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $77,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,712
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Road surface type: Blacktop/Asphalt Road

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,578/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$169,900+142.7%
        Source: GSMLS #4026759 Report a problem
        4/22/2002Sold$70,000+12.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/7/2000Sold$62,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,590 $77,600
        2024$2,590 +5.6%$77,600
        2023$2,453 +2.5%$77,600
        2022$2,393 +2.9%$77,600
        2021$2,326 +1.3%$77,600
        2020$2,296 +2%$77,600
        2019$2,252 +2.1%$77,600
        2018$2,206 +3%$77,600
        2017$2,142 +6.6%$77,600
        2016$2,009 +1.2%$77,600
        2015$1,986 $77,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 07860

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent