Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $215,000

    132 Myers Rd, Carlisle, KY 40311

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1996
    4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting swimming poolFull deckOpen floor plan
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath double wide home with an open floor plan on 4 acres., just minutes from town. Built in 1996 and offering 1,960 square feet of living space, this property features an inviting swimming pool with a new pump, a full deck, and slide, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Also included is a 24'x36' detached metal garage with electric, ideal for an automobile, storage, hobbies, or workshop space. Enjoy the feel of country living with the convenience of being less than a mile from town.
    290 days
    |
    143
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David C Sparks 859-473-0881,

    The Real Estate Co.

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 25017237MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,960
      • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,960
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: I2200007.01

Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Lagoon System
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $110/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $70,000
      • Annual tax amount: $236
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,150/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Contingent$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Contingent$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Listed for sale$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem
        1/4/2026Contingent$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Pending sale$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$215,000$110/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25017237 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$236 +4.5%$70,000
        2023$226 -12.4%$70,000 +2.9%
        2022$258 +1.2%$68,000
        2021$255 -3.9%$68,000
        2020$265 +18.1%$68,000 +7.1%
        2019$225 +2%$63,500 +2.4%
        2018$220 $62,000
        2016-- --
        2015-- $62,000
        2014-- $62,000
        2013-- $62,000
        2012-- $62,000
        2011-- $62,000 +3.3%
        2010-- $60,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 40311

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable