Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,000

    132 Red Man Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $267,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,000

    $248,000 - $283,000

    $1,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1656 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 132 Red Man Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 003467

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2016Sold$115,000-4.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100013904 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Pending sale$119,900$72/sqft
    Source: HomeTeam Real Estate #100013904 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Price change$119,900-11.1%$72/sqft
    Source: HomeTeam Real Estate #100013904 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Price change$134,900-6.9%$81/sqft
    Source: HomeTeam Real Estate #100013904 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listed for sale$144,900$88/sqft
    Source: HomeTeam Real Estate #100013904 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Pending sale$144,900$88/sqft
    Source: HomeTeam Real Estate #100013904 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Listed for sale$144,900+4.2%$88/sqft
    Source: HomeTeam Real Estate #100013904 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listing removed$139,000$84/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cherie Schulz Realty Firm #170917 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listed for sale$139,000$84/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Cherie Schulz Realty Firm #15-4659 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,016 $155,212 0%
    2024$1,016 $155,252
    2023$1,016 -0.1%$155,252
    2022$1,017 +12.3%$155,252 +20.9%
    2021$905 $128,420
    2020$905 $128,420
    2019$905 $128,420
    2018$905 +0.8%$128,420 -3.5%
    2017$898 $133,040
    2016$898 $133,040
    2015$898 $133,040
    2014$898 +10.8%$133,040 -4%
    2013$811 $138,570
    2012$811 $138,570
    2011$811 $138,570
    2010$811 +5.9%$138,570 +6.8%
    2009$765 +17.3%$129,741
    2008$653 $129,741
    2007$653 $129,741
    2006$653 +2.1%$129,741 +36%
    2005$639 $95,368
    2004-- $95,368
    2003-- $95,368
    2002-- $95,368
    2001-- $95,368

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28546