Beautifully renovated home with new architectural shingles, windows, paint. lvp flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and more. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/17)
$175,000
132 Roost Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061
3beds
1,372sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New architectural shinglesBeautifully renovated homeStainless steel appliancesLvp flooringGranite countertops
- 88 days |
- 44 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
C James Brown,
Agent Group Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 627438
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Smooth Surface
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,372
- Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gutters - Partial
- Fencing: Rear Only-Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 219150115
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $58,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,902
- Date on market: 2/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,456/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,715$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $175,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,715$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $185,000-7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+76.9%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Sold | $112,480-26%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listing removed | $152,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Pending sale | $152,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $152,000-4.4%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | $159,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $159,000-10.7%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $178,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Contingent | $178,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Price change | $178,000-3.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $184,900+5.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Sold | $174,900+2.9%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,900+161.4%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2005 | Sold | $65,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,902 +0.8% | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $1,886 -0.5% | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $1,895 +1.6% | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $1,866 +14.2% | $3,480 +15.2% |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $1,634 +2.7% | $3,020 |
| 2016 | $1,592 +1.6% | $3,020 |
| 2015 | $1,566 +1.3% | $3,020 -94% |
| 2014 | $1,546 +1.8% | $50,400 +1568.9% |
| 2013 | $1,519 | $3,020 -42% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,210 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,210 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,210 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,210 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,530 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,530 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,530 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,530 +23.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,660 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,660 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,660 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29061