132 Ruddiman Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445
Home value
$385,800
$355,000 - $421,000
$2,861/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,871/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,871/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie Dahlquist 231-638-3869,
RE/MAX West
Gina J Vis, 6501309291
HomeRealty, LLC
Jill Anguiano, 6501446129
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 329.13
- Dimensions: 20.70 x 15.90
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 133.4
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 11.60
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 127.77
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 11.11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 39.05
- Dimensions: 7.10 x 5.50
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 97.75
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 8.50
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 267.4
- Dimensions: 19.10 x 14.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 7.20
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 103.2
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.60
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 213.06
- Dimensions: 13.40 x 15.90
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 51
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 5.10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 435.71
- Dimensions: 23.30 x 18.70
- Basement: Crawl Space,Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,454
- Total interior livable area: 2,454 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 106
- Features: Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 61231280000015001
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/21/2024 | Sold | $300,000+0%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $299,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900+15.3%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $270,000+3.8%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Sold | $260,000-2.9%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Pending sale | $267,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Price change | $267,900-2.5%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900+40.7%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Sold | $199,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Pending sale | $199,000$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #19035738 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Price change | $199,000-0.5%$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #19035738 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Price change | $199,900-9.1%$81/sqft |
Source: MARKETPLACE HOUSING LLC #19018974 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900+72.5%$90/sqft |
| 11/7/2015 | Listing removed | $127,500$52/sqft |
Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #15051173 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2015 | Price change | $127,500-8.9%$52/sqft |
| 5/26/2015 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Greenridge Realty #15010985 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900+30.3%$61/sqft |
Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #15010985 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2013 | Sold | $115,000-4.1%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2013 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$49/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #12040278 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,900$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #12040278 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2012 | Listing removed | $129,900$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #11051507 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Price change | $129,900+8.3%$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #11051507 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2011 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$49/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #11051507 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $129,900$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #2910460 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 +5.5% | $218,000 +32.5% |
| 2024 | $5,881 +4.8% | $164,500 +16.1% |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $141,700 +9.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $129,700 +17% |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $110,900 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $4,555 +349.1% | $104,100 +767.5% |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $12,000 -86.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $86,700 +18.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $73,400 +16.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 -14.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 +4.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $71,000 +4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $68,100 -10% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,700 -7.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $82,200 -1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $83,200 -1.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $84,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $84,200 +4.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,500 +0.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $80,100 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $75,300 +36.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $55,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $55,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49445