Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    132 Shackleford Rd, Meridianville, AL 35759

    4beds
    2,857sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $454,900 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,900

    $432,000 - $478,000

    $2,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built home nested on an extra large corner lot. Home features 9Ft ceilings, crown molding, hardwood floors, and walk in attic storage. Enjoy the Isolated Master Suite w/Sitting Area & Glamour Bath. Study w/French Doors & Dining Rm w/Elegant Columns. Family Room has High Ceilings, Hrdws, & Gas Log Fireplace. Modern Kitchen w/Granite, Backsplash, SS Appliances & Pantry. Bedrooms 2 & 3 share a Glamour Bath w/ Jetted Tub & Separate Shower. 4th bedroom with 3/4 bath Upstairs can be a Bonus Rm. The exterior features a Covered Back Porch that overlooks the Sparkling In-ground Pool and play area - an outdoor space for gatherings. Roof (2018) HVAC (2022) Pool Liner (2022)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Gallimore 256-990-3043,

    CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    Bought with:

    Katie Eubanks Brown, 123856

    Capstone Realty

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21852807MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Isolate, Sitting Area, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 435
    • Dimensions: 29 x 15
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Great room
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Laundry room
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 18
    • Dimensions: 6 x 3
    Heating
    • Central 1, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,857 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0706134000014073

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Sold$415,000+3.9%$145/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21852807 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Pending sale$399,500$140/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21852807 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for sale$399,500+59.8%$140/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21852807 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Sold$250,000$88/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1072105 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for sale$250,000-3.8%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1072105 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Listing removed$259,900$91/sqft
    Source: @Homes Realty Group #385412 Report a problem
    6/22/2014Price change$259,900+1.6%$91/sqft
    Source: @Homes Realty Group #385412 Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listed for sale$255,900-11.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Of The Valley #515857 Report a problem
    6/4/2012Listing removed$289,900$101/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #464369 Report a problem
    2/18/2012Listed for sale$289,900$101/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #464369 Report a problem
    5/22/2011Listing removed$289,900$101/sqft
    Source: Herman Levoy Smartt #368178 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Listed for sale$289,900$101/sqft
    Source: Herman Levoy Smartt #368178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,340 +3.3%$38,460 +3.2%
    2024$1,297 +4.3%$37,280 +4.1%
    2023$1,243 +11.1%$35,800 +10.5%
    2022$1,119 +14.5%$32,400 +14.3%
    2021$978 +11.8%$28,340 +11.1%
    2020$875 +3.8%$25,520 +3.6%
    2019$843 $24,640 +5.4%
    2018$843 +5.8%$23,380
    2017$797 $23,380
    2016$797 $23,380
    2015$797 -4.5%$23,380 -4.3%
    2014$835 $24,420
    2013-- $24,420
    2012-- $24,420
    2011-- $24,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35759