Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $560,000

    132 Sloop Rd, Stafford Twp., NJ 08050

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Salvator Antoci 973-423-0015,

    A.J. Cali Real Estate

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3967677MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 148.55 x 95.23IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310004420700020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manahawkin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$560,000+1.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3967677 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Pending sale$549,900
    Source: MoreMLS #22516674 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$549,900-8.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3967677 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$599,900+77%
    Source: MoreMLS #22516674 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Sold$339,000-0.3%
    Source: MoreMLS #22003797 Report a problem
    3/8/2020Pending sale$339,900
    Source: RE/MAX At Barnegat Bay #22003797 Report a problem
    3/8/2020Listed for sale$339,900
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #22003797 Report a problem
    3/8/2020Pending sale$339,900
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #22003797 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$339,900+7.9%
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River #NJOC394850 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listing removed$315,000
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #21917166 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$315,000
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #21917166 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020$6,324 +0.6%$275,900
    2019$6,285 -1.1%$275,900
    2018$6,355 +1%$275,900 +2.1%
    2017$6,291 +3.6%$270,100
    2016$6,069 +1.7%$270,100
    2015$5,970 +1.2%$270,100 +2.9%
    2014$5,898 -1.4%$262,400 0%
    2013$5,984 +1.1%$262,500 -16.3%
    2012$5,921 +2.2%$313,800
    2011$5,793 +3%$313,800
    2010$5,626 +1.7%$313,800
    2009$5,532 +3.2%$313,800
    2008$5,363 $313,800
    2007-- $313,800
    2006$4,623 $313,800 +79.7%
    2004-- $174,600
    2003-- $174,600
    2002-- $174,600
    2001-- $174,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08050