Great Opportunity property with a Pool
Great space and over 1.83 acres to Let your imagination run wild
4 bed
3 bath
2 car carport with added storage
Elevated property for great views
For sale
$650,000
132 W Old Ina Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704
4beds
3,483sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
1.82 Acres Lot
$623,200 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 101 days |
- 950 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Drew Smith 520-900-1414,
Real Broker,
Jonathon C Haas 520-416-6939,
Real Broker
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22603434
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,483
- Total interior livable area: 3,483 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.82 Acres
- Dimensions: 250x243x291x389
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 225513280
- Zoning: Pima County - CR1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Catalina Village NO.3(1-77)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $528,773
- Annual tax amount: $5,178
- Date on market: 2/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 101 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$623,200
$592,000 - $654,000
$3,731/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000-13.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listing removed | $754,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $754,900-2.6%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $774,900$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 +4.1% | $52,877 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $4,750 +5.2% | $51,476 +16.6% |
| 2023 | $4,514 +1.5% | $44,153 +20% |
| 2022 | $4,447 +1.6% | $36,794 -2.3% |
| 2021 | $4,375 +3.3% | $37,651 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $36,095 +13.4% |
| 2019 | $4,236 +4.5% | $31,843 +13.7% |
| 2018 | $4,054 +2.3% | $27,994 |
| 2017 | $3,965 +9.3% | $27,994 +5% |
| 2016 | $3,627 +9.4% | $26,661 +5% |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $25,391 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $274,998 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,398 -2.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,461 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Casas Adobes