Skip main navigation
Active
  • $319,000

    1320 Crosspoint Rd, Conway, AR 72034

    3beds
    1,956sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $312,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Overlooking the backyard patio
    This 3 bed/2 bath has a great floor plan. The sun room located off the kitchen would double as the perfect office, overlooking the backyard patio. You're sure to love the open kitchen with plenty of natural light from the dining and living room windows. There's a thoughtfully designed laundry room just off the kitchen with a seperate room for added storage that could be used as a second pantry. A few photos include virtual staging to showcase different possible layouts with more modern furniture.
    5 days
    |
    403
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cliff Wekkin 501-339-4506,

    LPT Realty Conway 501-291-3841

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018438MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Central Heat-Unspecified
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,956
      • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 71112511103

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Conway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $290,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,526
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $312,800

        $297,000 - $328,000

        $1,828/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$319,000$163/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26018438 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,027 -6.8%$30,170
        2023$1,102 -4.3%$30,170
        2022$1,152 $30,170
        2021$1,152 $30,170 -19.2%
        2020$1,152 $37,360
        2019$1,152 -2.1%$37,360
        2018$1,177 $37,360
        2017$1,177 $37,360 +23.8%
        2016$1,177 $30,170 -14.4%
        2015$1,177 $35,260
        2014$1,177 -21.2%$35,260
        2013$1,493 $35,260
        2012-- $35,260
        2011-- $35,260 -3%
        2010-- $36,360
        2009-- $36,360 +20.5%
        2008-- $30,170
        2007-- $30,170
        2006-- $30,170 +9.3%
        2005-- $27,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,688/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1550
        Property taxes
        $130
        HOA Fees
        $8
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72034

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable