Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,700

    1320 E Reay Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    --beds
    0baths
    8.99Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2000
    8.99 Acres Lot
    $273,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,700

    $238,000 - $309,000

    $1,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNDER CONTRACT/ACCEPTING BACK-UPS - This site already has a well and septic system and is build-ready. Zoning permits a manufactured home, as well. Property features great views, Wet Beaver Creek frontage and a former pond. Price is for cash buyer. Will also consider seller financing terms (make an offer). I will pay the buyer's broker/realtor commissions. Pictures to follow...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 8.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40521016L

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rimrock

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2023Sold$179,000
    Source: ARMLS #6359074 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$179,000
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1045426 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$179,000-0.6%
    Source: ARMLS #6359074 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Price change$180,000-5.3%
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$190,000
    Source: ARMLS #6359074 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Pending sale$190,000
    Source: ARMLS #6359074 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Price change$190,000+5.6%
    Source: ARMLS #6359074 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$180,000
    6/14/2022Pending sale$180,000
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$180,000
    5/31/2022Pending sale$180,000
    5/18/2022Price change$180,000-5.3%
    5/18/2022Price change$190,000+5.6%
    Source: ARMLS #6359074 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Pending sale$180,000
    2/25/2022Listed for sale$180,000
    2/25/2022Pending sale$180,000
    2/22/2022Listed for sale$180,000-7.7%
    12/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2021Pending sale$195,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listed for sale$195,000+62.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2017Sold$120,000-11.1%
    Source: ARMLS #510927 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Pending sale$135,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mabery Real Estate #510927 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listed for sale$135,000+68.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #510927 Report a problem
    2/7/2000Sold$80,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$861 +3.3%$5,339 +5%
    2024$834 -3.7%$5,085 -57%
    2023$866 -0.4%$11,828 +71%
    2022$869 +2.6%$6,918 -33.6%
    2021$847 -15.5%$10,417 +58.1%
    2020$1,003 +3.4%$6,588
    2019$970 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,252 $16,045
    2010-- --
    2009$1,444 -19.3%--
    2008$1,788 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86335