Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $722,300

    1320 Spring St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    4beds
    2baths
    4,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1886
    1,611 Square Feet Lot
    $722,300 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $4,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,300

    $643,000 - $816,000

    $4,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exquisitely renovated 4bd/2bth home in Pendleton with lrg rooms and private patio! New kitchen w/granite cntrs, furnace, AC, H20 htr, windows, crown molding, 2nd flr laundry, walk-in closet. Historic hdwd floors, transoms and fireplaces, don't miss out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,611 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0750002006600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1886

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2015Sold$408,000-2.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1449401 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Pending sale$419,000$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Metro Link Office #1449401 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$419,000+340.4%$93/sqft
    3/25/2011Sold$95,140+0%$21/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1250384 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Price change$95,135-18%$21/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    8/15/2010Pending sale$116,000-20%$26/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1224596 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$145,000-24.9%$32/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1224596 Report a problem
    4/13/2010Sold$193,087+10.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2008Sold$174,300-5%$39/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1135669 Report a problem
    7/8/2008Price change$183,500-5.9%$41/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #1104246 Report a problem
    2/25/2008Price change$195,000-2.5%$43/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #1073302 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$199,900+33.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1073302 Report a problem
    6/7/1999Sold$149,900$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,164 -2.2%$187,205
    2023$11,416 -8.2%$187,205 +2.4%
    2022$12,430 +0.9%$182,858
    2021$12,320 $182,858
    2020$12,320 +28.6%$182,858 +40.8%
    2019$9,582 +5.3%$129,878
    2018$9,103 $129,878
    2017$9,103 +240.7%$129,878 +212%
    2016$2,672 $41,626
    2015$2,672 -0.7%$41,626
    2014$2,691 +22.8%$41,626 +25%
    2013$2,192 +1.8%$33,299
    2012$2,154 -2.8%$33,299
    2011$2,216 -38.5%$33,299 -45.4%
    2010$3,602 +3.8%$61,006
    2009$3,470 +1.8%$61,006
    2008$3,407 +4.8%$61,006 -8.5%
    2007$3,251 +1.1%$66,675
    2006$3,215 -0.9%$66,675
    2005$3,244 +20.2%$66,675 +31%
    2003$2,700 +6.7%$50,890
    2002$2,531 -3.3%$50,890 +3%
    2001$2,616 +3.4%$49,420
    2000$2,530 $49,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pendleton