Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $50,400

    1320 Summit Ave, Racine, WI 53404

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1885
    3,833 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 2 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 1320 Summit Ave, Racine, WI 53404.
    61 days
    |
    69
    |
    2
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3,833 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 276000008295000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1885

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Racine

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,302

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,198/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Listing removed$100,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951630 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$100,000-31%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1945268 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Listing removed$145,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1873554 Report a problem
        6/27/2024Price change$145,000-3.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1873554 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listed for sale$150,000+66.9%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1873554 Report a problem
        9/3/2022Listing removed--
        Source: WIREX MLS #1782379 Report a problem
        4/18/2022Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #1782379 Report a problem
        4/18/2022Contingent$89,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #1782379 Report a problem
        3/8/2022Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #1782379 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,302 -21.8%$50,400 +9.6%
        2023$1,664 +47.9%$46,000 +9.5%
        2022$1,125 -1.6%$42,000 +10.5%
        2021$1,143 +2.9%$38,000
        2020$1,110 +9.2%$38,000 +8.6%
        2019$1,016 +6.3%$35,000 +12.9%
        2018$956 -8.5%$31,000
        2017$1,045 -7.4%$31,000
        2016$1,128 $31,000
        2015$1,128 $31,000
        2014$1,128 $31,000 -11.4%
        2013$1,128 -4%$35,000 -7.9%
        2012$1,175 +9.5%$38,000 -9.5%
        2011$1,073 -0.7%$42,000 -6.7%
        2010$1,081 -6%$45,000 -10%
        2009$1,150 -2.6%$50,000
        2008$1,181 +0.3%$50,000 +2%
        2007$1,178 +17%$49,000 +6.5%
        2006$1,007 +10.2%$46,000 +15%
        2005$914 +9.6%$40,000 +14.3%
        2004$834 +13.9%$35,000 +9.4%
        2003$732 +7.2%$32,000 +6.7%
        2002$683 +5.9%$30,000 +11.1%
        2001$645 +9.4%$27,000 +12.5%
        2000$590 $24,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 53404

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        46 / 100
        Some Transit
        58 / 100
        Bikeable