Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,600

    1320 Sunset Rdg, Watertown, NY 13601

    3beds
    1,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $321,600 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,600

    $302,000 - $341,000

    $1,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy ranch within walking distance to schools, shopping and the hospital. Warm and inviting the moment you enter. Large livingroom with gorgeous floor to ceiling windows and the warmth of the gas fireplace is o tranquil. Watch nature at its finest. Formal dining is perfect for gatherings and the family room attached to the kitchen is just big enough for watching Sunday football while preparing dinner!! Master bedroom has its own full bath with new ceramic tile and fits a king bed comfortably. Two additional bedroom with hardwood floors are great are spacious and have nice ample closets. Full dry basement gives you the luxury of adding a rec room, exercise room or play area! New 2 car garage, plus one car attached, central air, landscaping, privacy fence!! Call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2218001435156000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Watertown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Garage Door Opener, Awning
    • Additional Rooms: Master Bedroom Bath, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Laundry-Basement, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Watertown-City-221800
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Garage Description: 2nd Garage
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop - Electric
    • Postal City: Watertown
    • Parcel Number: 221800-014-000-0035-156-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2018Sold$225,000-6.2%$141/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1095779 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Pending sale$239,900$151/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Watertown #S1095779 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Price change$239,900-4%$151/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Watertown #S1095779 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for sale$249,900+10.1%$157/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna-Watertown #S1095779 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Sold$227,000-3.8%$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S302142 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Price change$235,900-1.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Lori Gervera Real Estate Report a problem
    4/24/2013Price change$239,900-11.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Lori Gervera Real Estate Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$269,900+157%$169/sqft
    Source: Lake Ontario Realty LLC Report a problem
    6/4/1999Sold$105,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $198,500
    2024-- $198,500
    2023-- $198,500
    2022-- $198,500
    2021-- $198,500
    2020-- $198,500
    2019-- $198,500
    2018-- $198,500
    2017$4,855 $198,500
    2016-- $198,500 +5.9%
    2015-- $187,400
    2014-- $187,400
    2013-- $187,400
    2012-- $187,400
    2011-- $187,400
    2010-- $187,400
    2009-- $187,400
    2008-- $187,400 -7.6%
    2007-- $202,800 +17%
    2006-- $173,300 +44.4%
    2005-- $120,000
    2004-- $120,000
    2003-- $120,000 +14.3%
    2002-- $105,000
    2001-- $105,000
    2000-- $105,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13601