Looking to escape from city living to country living. This is your chance with this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bath Manufactured home sitting on 3 acres. This home offers you recent updates such as fresh paint throughout, new vinyl flooring throughout, new tile walk-in shower in the master bedroom, large bedrooms, large storage shed out back, Open Kitchen/Dining, updated countertops, large living room, permanent foundation, Septic Freshly Pumped/Inspected, NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC, NEW BACK PORCH with Rod Iron & Wood and COVERED Front Porch. You can sit out back to enjoy breeze and listen to nature. No restrictions. You can have a hobby farm or garden. This home is within 10 min from shopping, grocery stores and anything you need from downtown Cabot and 10 min to access the freeway.
Accepting back-up offers
Price cut: $5K (5/5)
$229,900
1320 W Justice Rd, Cabot, AR 72023
3beds
1,628sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 2000
3 Acres Lot
$228,100 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large bedroomsNew roofUpdated countertopsCovered front porchFresh paint throughoutNew vinyl flooring throughout
- 35 days |
- 698 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jaime C Spears Bias 501-680-0128,
Bias 4 U Realty 501-680-0128
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26015461
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Kit Counter-Other, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,628
- Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Four Car or More
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Rural Property
Details
- Parcel number: 11R0060000704
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $646
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$228,100
$217,000 - $240,000
$1,618/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,900+176.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Sold | $85,000$52/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Sold | $85,000$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $85,000$52/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connection #16030252 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72023
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Bayou Meto Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.2 mi
- 3/10Jacksonville Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 8.1 mi
- 4/10Jacksonville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 9.5 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Arkansas
- Pulaski County
- Cabot
- 72023
- 1320 W Justice Rd