Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $500,000

    13201 Manor Rd, Glen Arm, MD 21057

    5beds
    2,943sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 13201 Manor Road! A charming and spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home set on approximately one acre in the scenic countryside of Glen Arm. Offering three finished levels of living space, an attached 2-car garage, a detached 3-car garage, and timeless character throughout, this property provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity. The main level features a traditional layout with inviting and well-defined living spaces. The living room is centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for gathering and entertaining. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the bright breakfast room, where large windows overlooking the expansive backyard fill the space with natural light. Just off the dining room, a fully screened-in porch offers the perfect place to relax, enjoy fresh air, or take in peaceful views of the property throughout the seasons. The second level is thoughtfully divided into two separate wings for added privacy and flexibility. One side of the home is dedicated to the spacious primary suite. The large living space is complete with generous storage and a private full bath featuring a walk-in shower. The opposite wing includes two spacious bedrooms and an additional full bath. Beautifully maintained hardwood floors extend throughout, adding warmth and timeless appeal to the home. The third floor provides two additional light-filled bedrooms with extra storage space, making them ideal for guest rooms, home offices, hobby spaces, or flexible living arrangements. Pull-down stairs to a spacious attic add yet more storage and flexibility. The unfinished basement offers excellent potential for future expansion while providing easy access to utilities and direct interior access to the attached 2-car garage. Adding even more versatility to the property is the large detached 3-car garage located across the yard. Whether used for additional storage, a workshop, a car enthusiast space, a hobby area, or future creative use, this structure offers endless possibilities. Conveniently located near the outdoor recreation and scenic landscapes of Loch Raven Reservoir and just a short drive to shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers the tranquility of country-style living while remaining close to everyday conveniences. With spacious interiors, abundant storage, and room to grow both inside and out, 13201 Manor Road presents a rare opportunity in sought-after Glen Arm. Come check out this charming property and make it yours!
    1 day
    |
    188
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Waldner 443-579-1516,

    Keller Williams Realty Centre 4103120000,

    Listing Team: Waldner Winters Team, Co-Listing Team: Waldner Winters Team,Co-Listing Agent: Ryan Bandell 410-274-9337,

    Keller Williams Realty Centre

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161082MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Basement, Breakfast Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Attached Bathroom, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 5
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Wood Burning
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Primary Bath(s), Bar, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Unfinished,Garage Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,557
      • Total interior livable area: 2,943 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,943
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Basement, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Concrete, Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 0.92 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      • Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04111118036980
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $466,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,294
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: See Disclosures
      • Exclusions: See Disclosures
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,049 +2.2%$436,800 +7.2%
        2024$4,939 +7.7%$407,500 +7.7%
        2023$4,584 +1.3%$378,200
        2022$4,524 +1.3%$378,200 +2.7%
        2021$4,465 +1.3%$368,400 +1.3%
        2020$4,406 $363,500
        2019$4,406 $363,500
        2018$4,406 -7.8%$363,500 -7.8%
        2017$4,780 +21%$394,400 +4%
        2016$3,952 $379,300 +4.1%
        2015$3,952 $364,200 +4.3%
        2014$3,952 $349,100
        2013-- $349,100
        2012-- $349,100 -14.4%
        2011-- $407,600 +3.8%
        2010-- $392,716 +4%
        2009-- $377,753 +4.1%
        2008-- $362,790 +11.4%
        2007-- $325,680 +12.9%
        2006-- $288,570 +14.8%
        2005-- $251,460 +2.1%
        2004-- $246,280 +2.1%
        2003-- $241,100 +2.2%
        2002-- $235,920 +0.4%
        2001-- $235,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21057

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable