13207 Unity Ave, Winston, MO 64689
Home value
$714,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,318/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,318/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,318/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Duke Allen 816-284-1123,
Allen Mid West Realty LLC
Anita Riley, 2005025300
RE/MAX Town and Country
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Concrete, Slate, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Basement BR,Concrete,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,532
- Total interior livable area: 4,532 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,553
- Finished area below ground: 1,979
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Detached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Spa features: Bath
- Waterfront features: Stream(s)
Lot
- Size: 40 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 202.21007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FmHA,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Pending sale | $740,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $740,000-1.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,486 +10.1% |
| 2024 | $2,546 +1.3% | $36,766 |
| 2023 | $2,513 +0.4% | $36,766 |
| 2022 | $2,503 +0.9% | $36,766 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $36,766 -4.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $38,629 -0.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $38,669 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,669 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,669 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,669 +0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,587 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 64689