Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    1321 Oak Ridge Dr, Colfax, CA 95713

    2beds
    980sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private patioDecorative paint accentsGarbage disposalWasher and dryerElectric glass top rangeCeiling fans
    Spacious, updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom 3-story condo in Oak Ridge Village near downtown Colfax. Two car garage (smaller vehicles) with opener on lower level (with inside garage entry and laundry), carpet and vinyl plank flooring, decorative paint accents, refrigerator, electric glass top range, washer and dryer (as is), dishwasher, garbage disposal, private patio, fireplace, central (propane) heat and air plus ceiling fans. City water and sewer. Owner pays HOA dues. E-Z I-80 access, close to downtown Colfax. NO SMOKING / CAT OR DOG (up to 70#) NEGOTIABLE. Security Deposits are between 1.5 & 2 times the rent depending on your credit and references. All adults planning to live in unit must apply separately. Application processing fee is $40.00 each, non-refundable. Applicants must provide proof of gross income at least three times (3X) the rent. Check out keys M-F (excluding holidays, between 9AM and 4PM with photo ID and collateral required (debit or credit card). Keys must be returned by 5:00PM.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: HOA dues
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100250032000

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for rent$2,250+136.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listing removed$299,000$305/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225118473 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for sale$299,000+6.4%$305/sqft
    10/27/2023Sold$281,000+4.1%$287/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223067550 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Pending sale$270,000$276/sqft
    9/25/2023Price change$270,000-3.6%$276/sqft
    8/30/2023Listed for sale$280,000$286/sqft
    8/21/2023Pending sale$280,000$286/sqft
    7/26/2023Listed for sale$280,000$286/sqft
    7/22/2023Pending sale$280,000$286/sqft
    7/19/2023Listed for sale$280,000+36.6%$286/sqft
    9/10/2018Sold$205,000-1.9%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2018Pending sale$209,000$213/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty #18031191 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Price change$209,000-2.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty #18031191 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Price change$215,000-4.4%$219/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty #18031191 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Price change$225,000-1.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty #18031191 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listed for sale$229,000$234/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty #18031191 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Pending sale$229,000$234/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty #18031191 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$229,000+56.8%$234/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty #18031191 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Equitable Property Management Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Equitable Property Management Report a problem
    10/18/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Equitable Property Management Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Equitable Property Management Report a problem
    9/5/2003Sold$146,000+62.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/1994Sold$90,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95713