Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,700

    1321 Randy Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $264,700 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,700

    $249,000 - $281,000

    $1,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom 1 bath home sits on half an acre in beautiful Ashland City, TN. Enjoy an open concept living room, wooden floors, newly remodeled bathroom in a cozy home, perfect to raise a family or start a new chapter. A home designed for comfort and creativity. An outdoor lovers haven only 30 minutes from downtown Nashville and Clarksville. 10 minutes away from the Cumberland River. Close to dining and shopping within a short 5 minute drive to downtown Ashland City and Pleasantview. Wander the spacious fenced-in backyard, perfect for furry friends too. Enjoy nature, listen to the birds and gaze at the stars. Extra large fire-pit for the perfect bonfire, plenty of seating, and trees to set up hammocks. Month to Month. Pets are allowed. Water and electric included. Wi-fi not included. Renters are responsible for yard care. Shared backyard. *Furnished with mattress and basic needs. *Photos listed are from previous Airbnb.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity included in rent, Fenced in backyard, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02502250000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ashland City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$2,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for rent$2,200-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for rent$2,500+122.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2021Sold$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2250890 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Contingent$225,000$188/sqft
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$225,000+58.5%$188/sqft
    2/24/2017Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: 4 Rent Properties Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: 4 Rent Properties Report a problem
    9/28/2016Sold$142,000$118/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1761146 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Listed for sale$142,000+80.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Bob Parks Realty #1761146 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Sold$78,650$66/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1681555 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Listing removed$78,650$66/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #1681555 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Price change$78,650+293.3%$66/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #1681555 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Price change$20,000-77.1%$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/13/2015Sold$87,360-10.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2012Sold$97,750-2.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2011Listed for sale$99,900+149.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Goldstar Realty #1303810 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Sold$40,000-34.2%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2011Price change$60,750-10%$51/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty #1262663 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Listed for sale$67,500+24.5%$56/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty #1262663 Report a problem
    1/19/2011Sold$54,236-12.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/1997Sold$62,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,019 +11.4%$52,850
    2024$915 +6%$52,850 +74.4%
    2023$863 +5.8%$30,300
    2022$816 $30,300
    2021$816 $30,300
    2020$816 $30,300
    2019$816 -7.8%$30,300 +7.5%
    2018$884 -0.1%$28,175
    2017$885 +11.2%$28,175
    2016$796 +11.5%$28,175 +19.1%
    2015$714 $23,650
    2014$714 $23,650
    2013-- $23,650 +3.7%
    2012$689 +38.1%$22,800 +27%
    2011$499 $17,950
    2010$499 $17,950
    2009$499 $17,950
    2008$499 $17,950
    2007$499 -11.2%$17,950
    2006$562 +11.3%$17,950 +11.3%
    2005$505 $16,125
    2004$505 +1.3%$16,125
    2003$498 $16,125 -0.1%
    2001-- $16,137 -75%
    2000-- $64,548

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37015