Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $165,000

    13211 Emily Rd APT 1203, Dallas, TX 75240

    1beds
    838sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $155,900 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $349/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated communityVersatile loft areaBright open living spaceQuiet residential setting
    Well-maintained 1-bedroom home with an open living room and versatile loft area located at Emily Condo community, offering an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors. The functional layout provides bright, open living space with flexibility for a home office, guest area, or additional living use. Situated in a gated community, offering added privacy and a quiet residential setting. Enjoy convenient access to US-75 and I-635, making commuting quick and efficient. Close to shopping, dining, parks, and major employment centers. Low-maintenance living in a highly accessible North Dallas location with strong long-term value.
    35 days
    |
    88
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Po-Jung Su 0780173,

    Elite Commercial Real Estate L 972-965-5866

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21239117

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
      Features
      • Loft, Open Floorplan
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 838 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Door-Single
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 435.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: CONDO0021M63CONDO

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Unknown
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: EMILY LANE CONDOS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $349 monthly
      • HOA name: PMI Alliance
      • HOA phone: 214-295-9661
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $181,010
      • Annual tax amount: $2,232
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $155,900

        $148,000 - $164,000

        $1,386/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$165,000$197/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21239117 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,232 +15.7%$181,010
        2024$1,929 +16%$181,010 +39.4%
        2023$1,664 -3.4%$129,890
        2022$1,722 +34.2%$129,890 +40.7%
        2021$1,283 -1.9%$92,290
        2020$1,307 +36.8%$92,290 +37.5%
        2019$955 -0.7%$67,120
        2018$962 -45.9%$67,120 +6.7%
        2017$1,779 +7.1%$62,930 +7.2%
        2016$1,660 +41.3%$58,730 +40%
        2015$1,175 $41,950
        2014$1,175 $41,950
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75240

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable