Here?s a fantastic chance to own property on Lost Land Lake! The land features great elevation, mature trees, and spans two acres. You can remodel while keeping the same footprint and remain just 30 feet from the water. The property includes a new insulated garage complete with appliances and wood stove, plus a dock with lift that conveys with the sale. It?s an excellent location with access to Teal Lake, both of which are designated ?quiet lakes? and serve as fisheries for various game fish. Lots on this lake are rarely available, so don?t miss the opportunity to take a look.
Pending
$325,000
13214 Empire Road, Hayward, WI 54843
--beds
--baths
2.07Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.07 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 272 days |
- 28 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ty Wiley 715-634-3522,
Area North Realty Inc
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1594520
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Facts & features
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: 51-100 feet, Bottom-Gravel, Bottom-Rock, Bottom-Sand, Lake, Waterfront
- Body of water: Lost Land Lake
Lot
- Size: 2.07 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 30199
- Zoning: Shoreline
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Point Well/Sand Point
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hayward
- Municipality: Spider Lake
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $188,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,349
- Date on market: 8/22/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2025 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+41.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Sold | $230,000-23.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Contingent | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Pending sale | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,349 +2.7% | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $1,314 -38.6% | $164,100 -10.2% |
| 2022 | $2,139 +8.5% | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $1,972 +7.9% | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $1,828 -3.1% | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $1,886 +5.2% | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $1,793 +1.5% | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $1,767 +0.6% | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $1,757 +0.6% | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $1,747 -4% | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $1,820 -8.1% | $182,800 |
| 2013 | $1,981 -9.3% | $182,800 -19.2% |
| 2011 | $2,185 +4% | $226,300 |
| 2010 | $2,100 +0.7% | $226,300 |
| 2009 | $2,085 | $226,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54843