Beautifully maintained home in desirable Nash County offering easy access to Raleigh and Wake County. This inviting home features a spacious Great Room with soaring cathedral ceilings and an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and a bright bay window. Step out onto the deck overlooking a private backyard—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual vanities, a jetted tub, walk-in shower, and generous walk-in closet. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath complete the home, all situated on a peaceful one-acre lot.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/3)
$289,500
13219 Stott Road, Bailey, NC 27807
3beds
1,363sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
1 Acres Lot
$287,900 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Soaring cathedral ceilingsWalk-in showerPrivate backyardEat-in kitchenPeaceful one-acre lotGranite countertopsBright bay window
- 144 days |
- 499 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Battle 252-314-8550,
Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100547354
Originating MLS: Rocky Mount Area Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Solid Surface, None, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,363
- Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 367 x 122 x 413
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 276300685280
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $244,840
- Annual tax amount: $1,843
- Date on market: 1/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 144 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$287,900
$274,000 - $302,000
$1,723/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $289,500-1.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $294,500-1.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,500+26.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Sold | $237,000+5.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2021 | Pending sale | $224,500$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $224,500$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Pending sale | $224,500$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $224,500$165/sqft |
Source: Chesson Agency, eXp Realty #100244154 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,843 +50.3% | $244,840 +65.2% |
| 2023 | $1,226 +2.4% | $148,250 +2.7% |
| 2022 | $1,197 +0.9% | $144,330 +0.6% |
| 2021 | $1,186 +672.5% | $143,420 +583% |
| 2020 | $154 | $21,000 +1.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $20,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27807